U.S. Handball Ambassador List

Northwest Region

Regional commissioner: Bill Morse (Boise, Idaho)

Alaska chair: Rich Curtner (Anchorage)

Idaho chair: Bill Morse (Boise, Idaho)

Montana chair: Don Foley (Butte)

Oregon chair: Mike Steele (Forest Grove)

Washington chair: Kevin Price (Seattle)

Northern California Region

Regional commissioner: Cherylann Mendonca (Sacramento) 916.392.3323

NorCal chair: Bill Conlon (Palo Alto)

Southern California Region

Regional commissioner: Tom Martinez (Alta Loma)

SoCal chair: Larry Fisher (Tustin)

Hawaii chair: Donn Carswell (Kauai)

Nevada chair: Bruce Handelman (Henderson)

Rocky Mountain Region

Regional commissioner: Dave Coulie (Albuquerque, N.M.)

Arizona chair: Sam Ortega (Phoenix)

Colorado chair: Michael Pederson (Denver)

New Mexico chair: William Cervantes (Albuquerque)

Utah chair: Ruben Garza (West Jordan)

Wyoming chair: Jay Stender (Sheridan)

Southwest Region

Regional commissioner: Mike Driscoll (Parker, Texas)

Arkansas chair: Vacant

Louisiana chairs: Joe Drolla (New Orleans)
and Bob Caluda (Metairie)

Oklahoma chair: Vacant

Texas chair: Beth Rowley (Austin)

Central Region

Regional commissioner: Steve Johnson (Hopkins, Minn.) 651.341.3666

Illinois chair: David Munson (Mt. Prospect) 847.224.9232

Iowa chair: Vacant

Kansas chair: Lou Serrone (Kansas City)

Minnesota chair: Gary Rohrer (Minneapolis) 952.942.8369

Missouri chair: Lary Bozzay (St. Louis) 314.965.7377 or 314.578.3215

Nebraska chair: Don McPherson (Lincoln) 402.475.8222

North Dakota chair: Jay Spooner (Fargo)

South Dakota chair: Vacant

Wisconsin chair: Charlie Keller (Menomonee Falls)

Mid-America Region

Regional commissioner:  Rich Goosmann (Powell, Ohio)

Indiana chair: Tim Zender (Fishers)

Kentucky chair: Clark Kidwell (Lexington)

Michigan chair: Rick Leonard (Grosse Pointe) 586.292.8918

Ohio chair: Mario Dolciato (Cleveland)

West Virginia:  Vacant

Northeast Region

Regional commissioner: Garry Grossman (Bridgeport)

Connecticut chair: Ray Ortiz (Bridgeport)

Maine chair: Jim Prendergast (Saco)

Massachusetts chair:  Nancy Ortiz (Cherry Valley)

New Hampshire chair: Dick Barry (Merrimack) 603.320.1531

New Jersey chair: Dan Brodock (Lake Hiawatha)

New York chair: Justin Rodriguez (Staten Island)

Rhode Island chair: Vacant

Vermont chair: Bob Cain (South Hero)

Mid-Atlantic Region

Regional commissioner: Bob Dyke (Afton, Va.)

Delaware chair: Ray Estevez (Hockessin)

Maryland chair: Vacant

Eastern Pennsylvania chair: Vacant

Virginia chair: Josh Osburn (Fairfax)

Southeast Region

Regional commissioner: Matt Jorgensen (Chattanooga, Tenn.)

Alabama chair: Quentin Brown (Homewood) 205.910.4905

Florida chair: Pete Overeem (Daytona Beach) 386.255.5593

Georgia chair: Pat Boyd (Dawsonville) 404.819.7282

Mississippi chair: Pat Boland (Jackson)

North Carolina chair: David Bednar (Durham) 919.428.6676
Mike Rusinak (Wilmington)

South Carolina chair: Jim Ward (Columbia) 803.790.1436 ext. 4830

Tennessee chair: Robert Pullen (Nashville) 615.353.1028

International

Australia ambassadors:
Bob Winter (Adelaide)
Simon Fitzgerald (Melbourne)
Mick Hamilton (Sydney)

Belgium ambassador: Ranger Russell (Brussels)

Britain ambassador: John McGrath (London)

Canada ambassadors:
Brian Goto (Burlington) 905-637-8616
Mike Wilson (Toronto) 905-683-9479
Bob Husband (Victoria, B.C.) 250-818-5678
Monte Snow (Halifax) 902-445-2458, ext. 226

Germany ambassador: Alan Gerber (Worms)

Ireland ambassador: Anthony Hannon

Japan ambassador: John Dolan (Tokyo)

Leave a Reply