buy luvox capsules avodart comprar pastillas para tener una ereccion safe buy requip online how much will arimidex cost what does cephalexin treat pulmicort dose for children getting tetracycline in australia alli refill cheapest cephalexin cost comparison zestoretic prices cvs suprax prescription prices rythmol in hong kong,s pharmacy viagra sublingual reviews for men aricept medication assistance program inderal woldwide shipping does walmart have generic lexapro cheap evista 40 mg let me watch this 1 channel free movies what are the side effects of augmentin 625mg mycelex-g order by phone prandin 100mg buy pharmaceutical jobs north west clomid coupons buy periactin hong kong without pharmacy what is cymbalta 60 mg used for acticin india kytril paypal where to buy bupron sr ointment where can i order flovent buy prazosin in india online can you buy antibiotics for chlamydia cipro visa orlistat generic release date liquid dapoxetine review order benicar us lincocin con eucalipto dosis vantin deluxe massage recliner splitting proscar tablets cyproheptadine tablets ip ultra low dose allopurinol buy genuine minocycline uk european pharmacy steroids cymbalta and alcohol blackouts generic kamagra chewable us micardis for daily use canada medications without prescriptions trileptal online coupon code antibiotic noroxin dramamine tablets buspar discount coupons mircette discount lexapro pharmacy prices mail order generic zocor where can i buy omeprazole over the counter how to buy differin gel can you buy flonase in ireland buy vermox bulk discount cheap pills coupon code buy cyproheptadine (periactin) zyprexa patent expiry uk kamagra for sale in ireland hair loss after using accutane which uk site to buy naprosyn anxiety medication for dogs over the counter cheap no prescription lasix online lasix seroflo barato lipothin tablets us online furosemide veterinary medicine atacand usa inderal dosage too high buying uk drugs buy motrin tablets online augmentin 10 mg ortho tri-cyclen online generic purchase celebrex 100 mg birth control pills coreg pharmacy outside us best price lamisil us online pharmacy no prescription celadrin promethazine india eltroxin no prescription what is levaquin medicine for buy minomycin in india online cheap genuine maxalt online where can i buy alligator meat in los angeles order isoniazid overnight viagra cialis cheaper say doctor get prescription viagra how many 25mg benadryl should i take to get high compare prices naprosyn order carafate online uk fastest olanzapine uk delivery lopid 600 buy z pak no prescription zithromax 40 mg pharmacy doxycycline dose for urinary tract infection lukol brands india phenergan codeine cough syrup dosage is ethionamide a prescription drug nizoral generic shampoo liv ordering no prescription where can i get some zofran buy calan 10 light blue oval pill watson 540 one side best generic bupropion sr long time side effects tamoxifen tamoxifen and raloxifene side effects atarax no prescription needed canadian online pharmacy can i get advair diskus where do i vantin in canada ordering synthroid on line how much does differin cost with insurance where to buy fertomid drugs online nitroglycerin medication form valtrex tablets dosage anafranil reviews for depression ephedraxin cost comparison worldwide pharmacy motrin rid canadian pharmacy emails voltaren tablets 75mg para que se usa levothroid ortho tri cyclen missed 3 pills can you take weight loss pills while synthroid ralista cheap price acquisto albendazole sicuro online buy fluoxetine with no rx buy mestinon inhaler canada premarin sale exelon drugstore com is there a shortage of lopressor generic betapace in usa original cialis canada nizoral shampoo usa why is there a shortage of ditropan buy glimepiride no prescription best generic voveran sr review discount canadian pharmacy epivir-hbv mircette delivery lopressor on line houses buy artane buy lasuna pills lamictal suppliers overseas allegra 180 mg fexofenadine can you only get rogaine 2 on prescription cheap levaquin no prescription is tegaserod available in canada decadron induced psychosis generic dilantin overnite shipping deltasone pharmacy online indian generics online nizoral tamoxifen purchase nolvadex generic digoxin online forum is tinidazole over the counter donde comprar metformina en colombia exelon patch rxlist purchase spemann;s organizer cheap cialis super active brand positioning is it safe to order zyban feldene 20 mg price flovent overseas provera tablets 100mg what is styplon pills used for zofran on the internet will zyvox go generic topamax 100 mg birth control baclofen overnight pharmacy where to benzac trental pills drugstore duetact price resources for healthy living inc buy colospa online from usa anacin usa purchase acai max buy online prescription viagra without how long does it take for zofran to work for morning sickness minomycin tablets himalaya pilex side effects online pharmacy allopurinol canada rx reviews non prescription fluoxetine best price for tinidazole oder mg tablets of methotrexate gyne-lotrimin to buy in england lisinopril tablet sale vasodilan suppositories buy generic vermox cheap brand amoxil legal us levothroid 100 mcg side effects viramune online usa no prescription amaryl glimepiride tablets discount canadian pharmacy toprol xl sale anacin propranolol hcl 40 mg tablet how to buy snovitra super power in london where to buy celebrex online silagra no prescription canada what is levitra tablets is generic cialis professional available in usa how to take clomid 50 mg pct benemid for men in usa alli coupon discount purchases what is valtrex used for buy paxil in india online how to get zestoretic on line buy vytorin with no rx prescription water pills for weight loss trental australia clozaril cheap price site fiable achat viagra cialis value packs zestril on line for sale no script prednisone dosage for dogs with bronchitis januvia purchase canada xeloda with paypal payment what does januvia pill look like cost of nystatin and triamcinolone acetonide cream where to buy arimidex uk mylan metformin 500 mg tablet crestor prix en pharmacie en france can you take expired alli pills norvasc in usa prometrium brand order best price for real eurax buy cabgolin singapore buy proventil for daily use cost of zyvox injection do you need a prescription for orlistat lowest priced nizoral alesse pharmacies estradiol how to take promethazine syrup costco non aspirin bupropion hcl 75mg tablet ciplox discounts codes mentax dosage instructions plendil cost without insurance hydroxyzine dichlorhydrate wiki xeloda capecitabine tenormin from buy caverta online acheter accutane sans ordonnance order minipress online uk sublingual sale cialis pills tadalafil ipharmacy diarex where can i buy pharmacy new rx coupons zovirax cream breastfeeding cialis online without prescription can meclizine get you high nexium online from uk how to take viagra recreationally flomax and saw palmetto drug interactions what is the correct dosage of grifulvin v cheapest atrovent isoniazid ordering no prescription bactrim pharmacy canada buy midamor online cheap lotrisone dosage too high indian pharmacy keflex cheap birth control online no prescription cialis soft order online prednisolone non perscription countries buy estrace canada alavert generico italiano proscar y propecia en mexico precio diclofenac cost uk order capoten aleve liquid gels reviews toprol xl tablets purchase on line phenergan ordering no prescription post cycle therapy actoplus met usa buy effexor xr without prescription robaxin with no perscription non generic atarax feldene paypal compazine max dose flomax reviews elocon online price comprar xenical usa order femara uk how to buy strattera in london buy methotrexate singapore why is nizoral so expensive now generic hydrochlorothiazide 12.5 mg atarax over the counter one can you buy cialis sublingual in ireland online drug shop tadalafil differin online pharmacy genuine alligator handbag deltasone order canada minocycline no prescription reviews abana for men sale in uk imuran india medicine crestor 5mg preis cialis 20mg schweiz diovan buy online ireland olmesartan side effects alcohol tetracycline antibiotics uti dosage most reliable place to buy finax online asacol maximum daily dosage sildenafil online india ampicillin coupon code buy zantac capsules insurance check cashing cialis super active generic 2013 drugs order fucidin on line uk what is paroxetine citalopram buy online ireland is it safe to order remeron artane with no rx health canada atorlip-10 discount code for pilex cheap artane usa pfizer ireland pharmaceuticals ringaskiddy order prednisolone 5mg dogs generic florinef in usa mixing fexofenadine and alcohol fexofenadine hydrochloride pregnancy colchicine buy renagel looking for periactin non prescription pills buy allegra 100 cyklokapron online cheap buy bactroban with paypal canada made cialias geriforte cheap price acheter cialis montreal is generic yasmin effective fucidin shoppers drug mart buy ditropan xr without prescription buy prescriptions online without rx viagra to buy over the counter adalat xl reviews flovent controller medication decadron results forum hyzaar express canada prazosin shortage augmentin pharmacy order maxalt migraine headaches precio adalat oros mexico can you buy grifulvin v side effects drug buy pariet online no prescription us research grade diovan how to use urispas aspirin 75 mg buy what is flagyl 400mg for pfizer zithromax coupon can you buy over the counter in australia cheapest ventolin sildenafil 100 buy hytrin from mexico online clomiphene and clomid are the same geriforte syrup prices usa glucophage looking for order propranolol online uk best pharmacy to order rumalaya forte can you buy accutane over the counter in canada trazodone 50mg capsules winthrop suicidal ideation emsam buy canada best place buy acivir pills pct cialis price comparison - walmart liv 52 tablets review roxithromycin price doxycycline hyc 100mg cap wsw side effects is albendazole legal in uk levothroid dosage weight mazda rx8 sale ontario canada best price for propecia where can i buy diclofenac topical gel generic arjuna for sale on line canadian pharmacy roxithromycin cost of seroquel xl why has kamagra been discontinued betnovate n steroid cream citalopram weight gain 10mg tamoxifen citrate 10mg uses zyvox overnight shipping cheap rx buy xenical online drug eritromicina 500 mg prospect cheap capoten india generic singulair not working as well promethazine codeine syrup dosage for adults meilleur site pour acheter cialis pharmacy that sells prednisone uti treatment antibiotic cipro dosage mexican online pharmacy prescription drugs how long do erythromycin take to work on acne kamagra 100 gold uk skelaxin generic shortage buy mevacor boots pharmacy ophthacare prescription coupon lisinopril hctz without rx bactrim generic form order alli rx where to buy lotensin with visa para hyzaar forte intrathecal baclofen dose range levaquin generic launch is depakote available on line in canada meclizine supplier in uk order glycomet online uk snovitra super power 100 fast glucotrol xl deleviery flonase reviews webmd cheap voltaren 50 mg fertomid discontinued metformin hydrochloride 850 mg buy casodex online cheap best price for bactrim cyklokapron lawsuit canada buy haldol with e check online buy zyvox prescription harga voltaren salep where to buy cheap generic retin-a ge quibron-t side effects uk amaryl canadian source can i order augmentin no prescription in the usa finasteride drug card kamagra jelly prices diclofenac gel discount voucher what is ventolin evohaler used for renova cardizem order in the us generic ginette-35 no prescription is there viagra for women alli weight loss double dose buy hytrin tablets online metoclopramide echeck buy raloxifene no prescription qsymia peak sales opening omeprazole capsules fenazopiridina helicobacter pylori aciphex 20 mg price dramamine tablets on line to buy can i get high on robaxin what does amitriptyline cure propranolol dosage migraine januvia generic substitute buy keflex no rx what is aceon medication is it legal to buy viagra in uk diovan hct missed dose tamoxifen 40 mg dose can you take cialis jelly daily metformin hydrochloride 500mg tadalis sx buy on line can order combivent canada is depakote a schedule 2 drug requip india metformin tablets for sale where to purchase cardura where can i purchase effexor xr get ophthacare las vegas atacand 8mg tablets buy endep fast shipping ajanta pharma kandivali job the pharmacy express legit luvox tablets buy clomifeno 50 mg prospecto liv 52 generic reviews buy cardizem pills online cystone maximum dosage where to buy live chickens in atlanta can you buy retino-a cream 0,05 over the counter in germany lipitor dosage every other day periactin medication overnight delivery liquid anastrozole bodybuilding buy hytrin without a prescription from canadian pharmacy buy serpina with a mastercard ialex cephalexin capsules bp xalatan price comparison pharmacie france godbout atorlip 10 mg side effect zyprexa for daily use canada a good web page to buy orlistat with no script generic pills for trileptal use of misoprostol for pph medication used for stress and anxiety trental canada anafranil tablets us online v-gel canada prescription generic suprax antibiotic buy lisinopril without prescription how to take mifepristone and misoprostol at home methotrexate dose calculator ectopic post cycle therapy actos nitrofurantoin macro 100mg and alcohol cystone costco companies fight against cheap indian drugs best price for real coumadin nizoral 200mg tablets side effects effexor xr 150mg generic siligra buy haldol 50 generic lamictal in usa order furosemide online lasix where do i viagra soft in australia kamagra chewable tablets review generic benzaclin best anti anxiety medication for ocd buy avandamet online usa tegretol daily use reviews finpecia cipla price india torsemide medicine online aristocort uk brand name desyrel tablets from buy day of ovulation on clomid remeron online usa no prescription para que se usa terramycin zyrtec pills allergy buy tadapox for daily use acheter du baclofene en belgique where to buy furosemide with echeck friv 10000 jogos when will requip xl go generic can you buy live online how to import estrace my evecare coupons canadian meds sarasota lansoprazole pregnancy nhs cozaar losartan blood pressure cheap tretinoin 0,05 uk exelon for sale australia colospa pill shortage nizagara online in canada insurance ombudsman south africa lisinopril 10 mg tablet lup jagged alliance back in action pre order pc nitroglycerin comprar buy generic accutane guaranteed equivalent hyaluronic acid roche precio argentina augmentin 1 gm yasmin comprar online genuine apcalis sx 100mg rabeprazole pom to p us online pharmacy no prescription differin order trial erection packs 1 online no presctiption best generic blopress review pulmicort flexhaler 180 mcg price purchasing avandamet online uk lavritia professional low price phenamax uk arimidex on cycle pct spironolactone side effects pregnancy new alli coupons us online pharmacy no prescription fml forte allegra usa cvs prices azithromycin and pregnancy side effects trimox generic wikipedia drugs sarafem tablets us online unisom pill shortage how to get a prescription for birth control pills online discount canadian pharmacy aygestin line buy generic zyvox generic cipro india birth control pills eldepryl atorvastatin 10 mg spc generic advair diskus 60 50 rocaltrol over the counter generic celebrex no prescription citalopram cost walmart buy cheap nizagara using pay pal how to store nolvadex over the counter dostinex generic alesse online birth plendil capsules buy contact lenses no prescription uk buy alligator meat toronto online without feldene buy on line cialis soft pills online in the canada precose on line no script receding hairline treatment finasteride carafate susp 100mg/ml donde comprar diltiazem where to buy pyridium lantus insulin no prescription ginette-35 supplier in uk tretinoin 0,025 drugstore.com buy hydroxyzine hydrochloride cialis hong kong buy micardis cost comparison cipro drug store online can lipitor be discontinued doxycycline hydrochloride tablets side effects domperidone tablets bp possible side effects of testosterone therapy donde puedo comprar protonix ventolin over counter victoria cialis hk buy tetracycline online price discounts ventolin nebules does viagra work the first time you take it can you buy aricept buy avapro mg buy cheap meds without rx buy antibiotics online from india pharmacy indocin tablet sale purchase dipyridamole on line in canada elavil dose for insomnia all types amantadine pills glycomet online cheap fucidin crema costo diamox mail order viagra super active mg uk biaxin on line in the uk cheapest actonel in the uk can you only get quibron-t on prescription how many topamax does it take to overdose nizagara without script seroquel cheap india pharmacy buy eurax astrailia abilify through day information proventil for sale uk topamax pharmacy prices list para que se usa zestril cost of wild ginseng cheap allinclusive holidays for the future is pyridium available over the counter can you get levitra plus over the counter how to take antabuse bactrim ds 800-160 tab buy xenical quick penegra price long term side effects of aricept canadian meclizine tablet confessions of a viagra salesman how to order nolvadex research grade zoloft prilosec online overnight shipping genuine tamoxifen best price increasing sperm count tablets buy nitrofurantoin inhaler canada buy cheap generic antabuse prescription nifedipine dosage forms albendazole discount voucher etodolac medication where to buy
twitter facebook picasa vimeo
Join Our Email List

2015 World Championships

3wal2014web     Aug. 11-21, 2015
      Calgary, Alberta
             CANADA    
      Register
ONLINE

Login Form






Lost Password?

Sign up for Court Shorts

court_shorts_sign2

US Handball's E-Newsletter

Tournament Calendar

Support the Sport

stpicon 

best_charity_seal_copy
 

 

 


 

 

 

Contact Us


  Phone:
  1-520-795-0434
  Address:
  2333 N. Tucson Blvd.
  Tucson, AZ 85716
  Email:
  This email address is being protected from spam bots, you need Javascript enabled to view it

usha72small

2012 USHA Collegiate Championships PDF Print E-mail
Collegiate Championships: Final Results
mo2012
Marty Mulkerrins of UCD won the Men's Singles Open title over Daniel Cordova of UTEP, 21-8, (12-21), 11-10.

SPRINGFIELD, Mo. - Down 10-7, Martin Mulkerrins dug out 4 more points to win the Men's Open Collegiate title over Daniel Cordova, 21-8, (12-21), 11-10.  

Despite a slow start from Cordova, he was in command for most of the second and third games before Mulkerrins came back to win.  

University of Limerick's Catriona Casey slammed the Women's Open divisions with a singles win over Lake Forest's Maria Dugas.  

Isaac Acosta and C.J. Laffey of Lake Forest edged Missouri State's Jonathan Hingey and Jeff Streibig for the Men's Open Doubles title 21-19, 21-9.  

Lake Forest College wrapped up the Division 1 team titles on Saturday, edging Missouri State. 

Angelo State University won the Division II title and Southwestern University finished runner-up

CLICK below to see team title scores and standings:

COMBINED TEAM TITLE SCORES

MEN'S TEAM TITLE SCORES

WOMEN'S TEAM TITLE SCORES

CLICK HERE to view a photo album from the event.

 

The WHerreraPH broadcast team is on-site to webcast the finals.  A paid subscription will be needed for Sunday's matches. 

With teams from all over the world competing in the tournament, the 2012 Team USA shirts debuted on Thursday and were received with high praise as they flew off the shelves. CLICK HERE for a photo of the shirts and order yours by calling 1-800-BUY-USHA today! 

Click READ MORE (on the bottom of this article) to see  FINAL Results.  (NOTE:  Draws are for play-in brackets.  Order does not determine who they are playing in the next bracket.  After preliminary matches are complete, brackets in rounds of 16 will determine each division).

CLICK HERE for an informational letter from Coach Tommy Burnett.

Check out the Missouri State "Welcome" video below!


Welcome 2012 Collegiate Handball Players 
Welcome 2012 Collegiate Handball Players by Christopher Olson 

Check out the Collegiate Handball Facebook Page to get daily updates and scores. 


Like us on Facebook
 
COLLEGE Acronym
ALTHONE INSTITUTE TECHNOLOGY IRELAND AIT
BLINN COLLEGE BC
COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES CSM
DE ANZA COLLEGE  DACC
DUBLIN CITY UNIVERSITY IRELAND DCU
DUBLIN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY DIT
INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY TALLAGHT ITT
LAKE FOREST COLLEGE LFC
MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY MSU
MINNESOTA STATE-MANKATO MNSU
MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY MOST
PACIFIC UNIVERSITY PU
PIMA COMMUNITY COLLEGE PCC
SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY SLU
SAINT MARY'S COLLEGE SMC
SAN ANGELO STATE UNIVERSITY SASU
SAN JOSE STATE UNIVERSITY SJSU
SAN MATEO COLLEGE SANM
SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY SU
STONY BROOK UNIVERSITY SBU
SUNY-NEW PALTZ SNP
SYRACUSE UNIVERSITY SYR
TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY TAMU
TRINITY COLLEGE DUBLIN TCD
UNIVERSITY COLLEGE DUBLIN UCD
UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-BERKELEY CAL
UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-IRVINE UCI
UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA UF
UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS UI
UNIVERSITY OF LIMERICK UL
UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN UM
UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA UMN
UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER UR
UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS-AUSTIN UT
UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS-EL PASO UTEP
UTAH STATE UNIVERSITY USU
WESTERN WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY WWU
WHATCOM CC WCC

Men’s D1 OpenAB1

 

First Play-in Round:  Alfredo Herrera (PU) d. Connor Bacon (MOST), 13, 12; Niall O’Connor (ITT) d. C.J. Laffey (LFC), (16), 4, 3; Ciaran Neary (DCU) d. Jeff Streibig (MOST), 12, (8), 3; Jonathan Hingey (MOST) d. Riley Kloss (LFC), 17, 11; Isaac Acosta (LFC) d. Terry McElvany (DCU), 8, 11; Daniel Cordova (UTEP) d. John Casey (SLU), 8, 13; Eric Torres (SANM) d. Brandon Manrique (UR), 13, 11; Martin Mulkerrins (UCD) d. Dustin Van Brunt (TAMU), 10, 11; Peter Hughes (DCU) d. Loren Collado (SMC), 13, 4.

 

Men’s D1 OpenAB2

 

First Play-in Round:  John Casey (SLU) d. Hector Facio (MOST), 10, 16; C.J. Laffey (LFC) d. Eric Torres (SANM), 7, 12; Stephen Contreras (DACC) d. Jeff Streibig (MOST), 18, 16; Terry McElvany (DCU) d. Michael Wu (CAL), 4, 7; Colm O’Luing (UL) d. Connor Bacon (MOST) (4), 9, 10; Riley Kloss (LFC) d. Arthur Sayad (UI), 18, 6; Dustin Van Brunt (TAMU) d. Cormac McMahon (TCD), 14, 11; Eric Matiasek (LFC) d. Loren Collado (SMC), 5, 18.

 

Men’s D1 OpenABC

 

First Play-in Round:  Hector Facio (MOST) d. Kyle Kloss (UI), (20), 16, 2; Michael Wu (CAL) d. Seth Sullivan (UT), 13, 3; Eric Matiasek (LFC) d. Julian Armendariz (MOST), 9, 13; Arthur Sayed (UI) d. Derrick Contreras (LFC), 7, 7; Cormac McMahon (TCD) d. Justin Novak (LFC), 17, 20; Stephen Contreras (DACC) d. Dan Sterrett (LFC), 11, 14; Colm O’Luing (UL) d. Simon Hanover (MSU), 13, 5.

 

Men’s D1 OpenA

 

First Play-in Round:  Isaac Acosta (LFC) d. Colm O’Luing (UL), 4, 5; Ciaran Neary (DCU) d. C.J. Laffey (LFC), 8, 11; Jonathan Hingey (MOST) d. Eric Matiasek (LFC), 16, 8; Martin Mulkerrins (UCD) d. John Casey (SLU), 0, 9; Daniel Cordova (UTEP) d. Dustin Van Brunt (TAMU), 4, 14; Riley Kloss (LFC) d. Peter Hughes (DCU), 9, 10; Niall O’Connor (ITT) d. Stephen Contreras (DACC), 4, 8; Terry McElvany (DCU) d. Alfredo Herrera (PU), (17), 12, 7.

 

Men’s Division 1 OPEN Singles

 

Quarters:  Isaac Acosta (LFC) d. Ciaran Neary (DCU), (11), 11, 0; Martin Mulkerrins (UCD) d. Jonathan Hingey (MOST), 10, 19; Daniel Cordova (UTEP) d. Riley Kloss (LFC), 12, 8; Nial O’Connor (ITT) d. Terry McElvany (DCU), 9, 9.

 

Semis: Mulkerrins d. Acosta, 7, 3; Cordova d. O’Connor, 14, 18. 

 

Final:  Mulkerrins d. Cordova, 8, (12), 10.

 

Men’s D1 ABC

 

First Play-in Round:  Derrick Contreras (LFC) d. Babalola Ajisafe (SNP), 14, (17), 1; Brandon Manrique (UR) d. Darryl Dolan (TCD), 14, 17; Julian Armendariz (MOST) d. Connor Peterson (MSU), (20), 17, 3; Simon Hanover (MSU) d. Nick Olsen (UNM), 9, 19; Justin Novak (LFC) d. George Xue (UM), 5, 18; Dan Sterrett (LFC) d. Adish Padhani (UF), 7, 20; Kyle Kloss (UI) d. Andrew Rockwell (MSU), 20, (14), 5; Geoff Douglas (LFC) d. Seth Sullivan (UT), 9, 10.

 

Men’s D1 AB

First Play-in Round:  Michael Wu (CAL) d. Simon Hanover (MSU), 4, 15; Jeff Streibig (MOST) d. Brandon Manrique (UR), Hector Facio (MOST) d. Derrick Contreras (LFC), 17, 9; Cormac McMahon (TCD) d. Kyle Kloss (UI), 19, 18; Julian Armendariz (MOST) d. Arthur Sayed (UI), (2), 15, 8; Loren Collado (SMC) d. Justin Novak (LFC), 10, 5; Eric Torres (SANM) d. Dan Sterrett (LFC), 9, 6; Connor Bacon (MOST) d. Geoff Douglas (LFC), 6, 4.

 

Men’s Division 1 A Singles

 

Round of 16:  Stephen Contreras (DACC) d. Connor Bacon (MOST), 18, 2; Alfredo Herrera (PU) d. Michael Wu (CAL), 17, 8; Loren Collado (SMC) d. Cormac McMahon (TCD), 9, 15; Peter Hughes (DCU) d. Hector Facio (MOST), 2, 8; Eric Torres (SANM) d. Eric Matiasek (LFC), (18), 11, 7; Dustin Van Brunt (TAMU) d. Julian Armendariz (MOST), 9, 4; Jeff Streibig (MOST) d. Colm O’Luing (UL), (18), 11, 2; John Casey (SLU) d. C.J. Laffey (LFC), 17, 15.  

 

Quarters:  Contreras d. Herrera, 20, 10; Hughes d. Collado, 16, 8; Torres d. Van Brunt, 12, 16; Streibig d. Casey, 16, 19.

 

Semis:  Hughes d. Contreras, 14, 11; Torres d. Streibig, (14), 8, 3.

 

Final:  Torres d. Hughes, (15), 20, 9.

 

Men’s D1 ABCI

 

First Play-in Round:  Andrew Rockwell (MSU) d. Eric Doyle (WCC), 10, 8; George Xue (UM) d. Mark Austin (MOST), 18, 3; Geoff Douglas (LFC) d. Joseph Boo (SBU), 4, 11; Babalola Ajisafe (SNP) d. Andrew Warren (TAMU), 16, 19; Adish Padhani (UF) d. Will Van Brunt (TAMU), 7, 12; Darryl Dolan (TCD) d. Jonathan Johnson (UT), 3, 7; Nick Olsen (UMN) d. Paul Dodson (MOST), 15, 20; Connor Peterson (MSU) d. Clark Creasey (LFC), 5, (11), 5. 

 

Men’s D1 BCIA

 

First Play-in Round:  Steven Zhu (SBU) d. Wes Bussler (UMN), 11, (9), 10;  John Walsh (DCU) d. Colin Hightower (UT), 1, 14; Frankie Weinberg (MOST) d. Glenn Oslin (MNSU), 17,  6; Andrew Christiansen (UMN) d. Eric Essenwein (UF), 8, 6; Brandon Bush (TAMU) d. Chis Martin (MOST), 15, 10; Sean Foley (UCD) d. Alex Lin (SBU), 20, 10; Nick Paine (UT) d. Joshua Carreto (UCI), 16, 11.

 

 

Men’s D1 BCI

First Play-in Round:  Sean Foley (UCD) d. Jonathan Johnson (UT), 13, 19; Nick Paine (UT) d. Mark Austin (MOST), 13, 4; Brandon Bush (TAMU) d. John Walsh (DCU), 9, (14), 5; Joseph Boo (SBU) d. Frankie Weinberg (MOST), 15, 18; Clark Creasey (LFC) d. Andrew Christiansen (UMN), 2, 17; Andrew Warren (TAMU) d. Eric Doyle (WCC), 14, 17; Will Van Brunt (TAMU) d. Daniel Guzman (SJSU), 7, 10.

 

 

Men’s D1 BC

 

First Play-in Round:  Seth Sullivan (UT) d. Joseph Boo (SBU), 10, 14; Sean Foley (UCD) d. Adish Padhani (UF), 16, (9), 8; Andrew Rockwell (MSU) d. Nick Paine (UT), 15, 18; Darryl Dolan (TCD) d. Paul Dodson (MOST), 13, 12; Babalola Ajisafe (SNP) d. Clark Creasey (LFC), 16, 20; Nick Olsen (UMN) d. Will Van Brunt (TAMU), (19), 16, 2; Andrew Warren (TAMU) d. George Xue (UM), 15, 13; Connor Peterson (MSU) d. Brandon Bush (TAMU), 2, 1;

 

Men’s Division 1 B Singles

 

Round of 16:  Dan Sterrett (LFC) d. Sean Foley (UCD), 3, 16; Babalola Ajisafe (SNP) d. Kyle Kloss (UI), 11, (9), 10; Arthur Sayed (UR) d. Conor Peterson (MSU), 16, 14; Justin Novak (LFC) d. Andrew Warren (TAMU), 10, 16; Derrick Contreras (LFC) d. Andrew Rockwell (MSU), 9, 8; Simon Hanover (MSU) d. Seth Sullivan (UT), 15, 14; Geoff Douglas (LFC) d. Darryl Dolan (TCD), 10, 16; Brandon Manrique (UR) d. Nick Olsen (UMN), 14, 11.   

 

Quarters:  Sterrett d. Ajisafe, 16, (14), 4; Novak d. Sayed, 11, (16), 8; Contreras d. Hanover, 15, 16; Manrique d. Douglas, (15), 2, 3.

 

Semis:  Sterrett d. Novak, (10), 14, 7; Manrique d. Contreras, 8, 14. 

 

Final:  Manrique d. Sterrett, 6, 12.

 

Men’s D1 CIA

 

First Play-in Round:  Lawrence Ly (SBU) d. Colin Hightower (UT), 8, (17), 5; Corby Makin (PU) d. Wes Bussler (UMN), 12, 20; Eric Essenwein (UF) d. John Preble (TAMU), 17, 11; Joshua Carreto (UCI) d. Bryan Boyd (UT), 9, 16; Tyler Betternhausen (UI) d. Alex Lin (SBU), 18, 11; Alan Armstrong (UCD) d. Chris Martin (MOST), 8, 3; Lorenzo Javier (SJSU) d. Glenn Oslin (MNSU), 7, 8.

 

Men’s D1 CI

 

First Play-in Round:  Alan Armstrong (UCD) d. Mark Austin (MOST), 18, 10; Andrew Christiansen (UMN) d. Lawrence Ly (SBU), 14, (17), 5; John Walsh (DCU) d. Eric Essenwein (UF), 7, 17; Corby Makin (PU) d. Frankie Weinberg (MOST), 1, 10; Michael Chu (SBU) d. Jonathan Johnson (LFC), 8, 6; Lorenzo Javier (SJSU) d. Steven Zhu (SBU), (20), 10, 4; Tyler Bettenhausen (UI) d. Daniel Guzman (SJSU), 9, 9; Joshua Carretto (UCI) d. Eric Doyle (WWU), 3, 10; Peter Johnson (UT) d. Ryan Musolf (MSU), 20, 6; Paul Dodson (MOST) d. Steven Zhu (SBU), 2, 16. 

 

Men’s Division 1 C Singles

 

Round of 16:  Tyler Bettenhausen (UI) d. Will Van Brunt (TAMU), 5, 0; Paul Dodson (MOST) d. Lorenzo Javier (SJSU), 9, 16; Andrew Christiansen (UMN) d. Brandon Bush (TAMU), 17, 10; Nick Paine (UT) d. Alan Armstrong 7, 8; George Xue (UM) d. Joshua Carrero (UCI), 14, (12), 7; Clark Creasey (LFC) d. John Walsh (DCU), 19, 15; Corby Makin (PU) d. Joseph Boo (SBU), 17, 15; Adish Padhani (UF) d. Michael Chu (SBU), 15, 7.

 

Quarters:  Dodson d. Bettenhausen, 6, 18; Christiansen d. Paine, (15), 15, 10; Creasey d. Xue, 14, (17), 0; Padhani d. Makin, 5, 8.

 

Semis:  Dodson d. Christiansen, 13, 3; Padhini d. Creasey, (12), 12, 9.

 

Final:  Dodson d. Padhani (7), 7, 1.

 

Men’s D1 IA

 

First Play-in Round:  John Preble (TAMU) d. Wei Zeng (SBU), 17, 10; Dustin Green (BC) d. Chris Martin (MOST), 6, 5; Thien Van (CAL) d. Wes Bussler (UMN), 15, 12; Bryan Boyd (UT) d. Matt Pingel (MSU), 14, 16; Joseph Nordahl (MNSU) d. Alex Lin (SBU), 15, 12; Michael Walker (UT) d. Glenn Oslin (MNSU), 7, (15), 2; Brandon Varner (CSM) d. Colin Hightower (UT), (19), 16, 10.

 

Men’s Division 1 Intermediate Singles

 

Round of 16:  Peter Jansen (LFC) d. Jonathan Johnson (UT), 12, 15; Thien Van (CAL) d. Eric Essenwein (UF), 8, 16; Frankie Weinberg (MOST) d. John Preble (TAMU), 9, (20), 10;Lawrence Ly (SBU) d. Brandon Varner (CSM), 17, 13; Dustin Green (BC) d. Mark Austin (MOST), 13, 15; Bryan Boyd (UT) Eric Doyle (WWU), 12, 3; Steven Zhu (SBU) d. Michael Walker (TAMU), 8, 10; Daniel Guzman (SJSU) d. Joseph Nordahl (MNSU), 10, 19. 

 

Quarters: Jansen d. Van, 12, 8; Ly d. Weinberg, (17), 5, 4; Green d. Boyd, (20), 14, 0; Zhu d. Guzman, 12, 12.

 

Semis:  Jansen d. Ly, 12, 11; Zhu d. Green, 10, 11.

 

Final: Jansen d. Zhu, 9, (16), 0.

 

Men’s D2 IABCI

 

First Play-in Round:  Justin Roney (PU) d. Sean Killeen (TCD), 18, 18; Wei Zeng (SBU) d. Thomas O’Rourke (CSM), 3, 2; Joseph Nordahl (MNSU) d. Jeff Cheng (SBU), 16, 11; Matthew Pringel (MSU) d. Herman Wu (SBU), (20), 14, 3; Thien Van (CAL) d. Aaron Cochrane (PU), 3, 10; Dustin Green (BC) d. Seth Clarkson (MOST), 7, 14; Brandon Varner (CSM) d. Ryan Musolf (MSU), (12), 13, 1; Peter Jansen (LFC) d. Tikhon Esaulenko (MNSU) 4, 12.   

 

Men’s D2 MIABC

 

First Play-in Round:  Wei Zeng (SBU) d. Gavin Brown (PU), 11, 2; Thien Van (CAL) d. Joseph Schnelgelber (MNST), 9, 8; Peter Jansen (LFC) d. Jared Michaels (MNST), 1, 1; Michael Walker (TAMU) d. Justin Roney (PU), 19, 17; Matt Pringel (MSU) d. Clayton Mansfield (TAMU), 2, 8; Dustin Green (BC) d. Derek Eggert (MNST), 7, 19; Brandon Varner (CSM) d. Jeremy Partl (MOST), 0, 2; Joseph Nordahl (MNSU) d. Kevin Lo (SBU), 1, 15.

 

Men’s Division 2 A Singles

 

Quarters:  Alex Lin (SBU) d. Glenn Oslin (MNSU), 15, 17; Chris Martin (MOST) d. Colin Hightower (UT), inj. def.; Wei Zeng (SBU) d. Matt Pingel (MSU), 14, 17; Wes Bussler (UMN), BYE. 

 

Semis:  Lin d. Martin, 16, (17), 9; Zeng d. Bussler, 8, (10), 4.

 

Final:  Lin d. Zeng, (13), 8, 0.

 

Men’s D2 BCICH

 

First Play-in Round:  Austin Acosta (TAMU) d. Austin Downey (PU), 7, 19; Luis Velasquez (UF) d. Joel Carlson (PU) (19), 20, 7; Donny Nguyen (UF) d. Jordan Wong (PU), 3, 11; Andrew Valenzuela (UT) d. Josh Hofleck (MNSU), 1, 1; Ben Cardiff (SU) d. Gavin Cawley (DCU), 7, 1; Ryan Schaef (CSM) d. Robert Barkley (UF), 20, 10; Joel Barber (CSM) d. Tom Werner (MNSU), 9, 12; Mark Quinn (DIT) d. Zachary Smith (TAMU), 19, (18), 1

 

Men’s D2 BCI

 

First Play-in Round:  Herman Wu (SBU) d. Ben Cardiff (SU), 17, 6; Andrew Valenzuela (UT) d. Tikhon Esaulenko (MNSU), 10, 14; Ryan Schaef (CSM) d. Ryan Musolf (MSU), (10), 11, 10; Mark Quinn (DIT) d. Seth Clarkson (MOST), 16, (7), 7; Sean Killian (TCD) d. Luis Velasquez (UF), 20, 6; Jeff Cheng (SBU) d. Austin Acosta 19, 15; Donny Nguyen (UF) d. Thomas O’Rourke (CSM), 16, 6; Joel Barber (CSM) d. Aaron Cochrane (PU), 11, 8;

 

Men’s D2 BC

 

First Play-in Round:  Jared Michaels (MNSU) d. Jeff Cheng (SBU), (16), 13, 9; Joel Barber (CSM) d. Justin Roney (PU), 10, 9; Sean Killian (TCD) d. Clayton Mansfield (TAMU), (17), 14, 3; Herman Wu (SBU) d. Derek Eggert (MNSU), (9), 7, 8; Ryan Schaef (CSM) d. Gavin Brown (PU), 13, 13; Andrew Valenzuela (UT) d. Kevin Lo (SBU), 17, 15; Joseph Schnelgelberger (MNSU) d. Mark Quinn (DIT), 9, 11; Donny Nguyen (UF) d. Jeremy Partl (MOST), 12, 7.

Men’s Division 2 B Singles

Quarters:  Andrew Valenzuela (UT) d. Joel Barber (CSM), 15, 15; Donny Nguyen (UF) d. Jerad Michels (MNSU), 15, 14; Herman Wu (SBU) d. Gavin Brown (PU), 17, (17), 9; Joseph Schnelgelberger (MNSU) d. Sean Killian (TCD), 19, (15), 4.

Semis:  Valenzuela d. Nguyen, 11, 13; Wu d. Schnelgeberger, (11), 8, 8.

Final:  Valenzuela d. Wu, 4, (11), 3.

Men’s D2 CICH

First Play-in Round:  Robert Barkley (UF) d. Clay Davenport (SASU), 13, 12; Ian Schlesinger (TAMU) d. Josh Hoflock (MNSU), 11, 10;; Joseph Kyle (SU) d. Zachary Smith (TAMU), 6, 15; Joshua Poncedeleon (LFC) d. Gavin Cawley (DCU), 6, 6; Haoran Gao (UT) d. Joel Carlson (PU), 9, (19), 2; Peter Johnson (UT) d. Joseph Wong (PU), 2, 19; Tom Werner (MNSU) d. Griffin Moore (UI), (13), 5, 7; Brendan Yuen (SYR) d. Austin Downey (PU), 12, 4; Joseph Kyle (SU) d. Zachary Smith (TAMU), 6, 15.

Men’s D2 CIABC

First Play-in Round:  John Preble (TAMU) d. Jeremy Partl (MOST), 4, 5; Corby Makin (PU) d. Michael Walker (TAMU), 16, 13; Michael Chu (SBU) d. Jarred Michels (MNSU), 10, 9; Bryan Boyd (UT) d. Derek Eggert (MNSU), 10, 15; Lorenzo Javier (SJSU) d. Joseph Schnelgelberger (MNSU), 10, 8; Alan Armstrong (UCD) d. Clayton Mansfield (TAMU), 10, 7; Tyler Betternhausen (UI) d. Kevin Lo (SBU), 7, 13; Lawrence Ly (SBU) d. Gavin Brown (PU), (4), 11, 10.

Men’s D2 CICHA

First Play-in Round:  Griffin Moore (UI) d. Ryan Gilmore (UT), 13, (3), 1; Joshua Poncedeleon (LFC) d. John Chan (SNP), 19, (13), 5; Peter Johnson (UT) d. Marko Mitkoski (MSU), 7, 8; Ian Schlesinger (UT) d. Emre Ozsoy (SASU), 9, 2; Joseph Kyle (SU) d. Rob Castelton (USU), 8, 4; Brenden Yen (SYR) d. Kendall Clark (SASU), 3, 2; Haoram Gao (UT) d. Josh DeWaters (SASU), 5, 0; Clay Davenport (SASU) d. Greg Speer (TAMU), 12, (11), 9.

Men’s D2 CI

First Play-in Round: Brendan Yuen (SYR) d. Tikhon Esaulenko (MNSU), 18, 15; Aaron Cochrane (PU) d. Joseph Kyle (SU), 18, 19; Thomas O’Rourke (CSM) d. Robert Barkley (UF), 14, (17), 1; Haoran Gao (UT) d. Ben Cardiff (SU), (8), 11, 6; Seth Clarkson (MOST) d. Austin Acosta (TAMU), 20, (18), 9; Tom Werner (MNSU) d. Ian Schlesinger (UT), 18, 20; Joshua Poncedeleon (LFC) d. Luis Velasquez (UF), (16), 10, 9.

Men’s Division 2 C Singles

Round of 16:  Jeff Cheng (SBU) d. Tom Werner (MNSU), 19, 7; Seth Clarkson (MOST) d. Justin Roney (PU), 14, 20; Peter Johnson (UT) d. Ryan Schaef (CSM), 15, 19; Clayton Mansfield (TAMU) d. Joshua Poncedeleon (LFC), 5, (10), 0; Derek Eggert (MNSU) d. Haoran Gao (UT), 15, 11; Thomas O’Rourke (CSM) d. Jeremy Partl (MOST), 8, 3; Aaron Cochrane (PU) d. Mark Quinn (DIT), (15), 10, 5; Kevin Lo (SBU) d. Brendan Yuen (SYR), (4), 13, 4. 

Quarters:  Cheng d. Clarkson, 12, 3; Johnson d. Mansfield, 15, 11; Eggert d. O’Rourke, 6, 16; Lo d. Cochrane, 5, 18.

Semis:  Cheng d. Johnson, 15, 12; Lo d. Eggert, 20, 20.

Final:  Lo d. Cheng, 16, 6. 

Men’s D2 ICHA

First Play-in Round:  Tyler Hjaltalin (WWU) d. Emre Ozsoy (SASU), 8, 2; Andrew Reynolds (SU) d. Greg Speer (TAMU), 8, 3; Austin Nyberg (UF) d. Josh DeWaters (SASU), 4, 1; Nick Reitz (UI) d. John Chan (SNP), 9, (20), 5; Marko Mitkoski (MSU) d. Jake Julius (LFC), 14, (19), 4; Matthew Lum (SYR) d. Ryan Gilmore (UT), 15, 19.

 

Men’s D2 ICH

 

First Play-in Round: Clay Davenport (SASU) d. Marko Mitkoski (MSU), 18, 19; Andrew Reynolds (SU) d. Jordon Wong (PU), 11, 6; Gavin Cawley (DCU) d. Austin Nyberg (UF), 10, (11), 9; Nick Reitz (UI) d. Joel Carlson (PU), 16, 11; Josh Hoflock (MNSU) d. Rob Castelton (USU), 17, 13; Griffin Moore (UI) d. Steven Carrera (UF), 4, 2; Austin Downey (PU) d. Tyler Hjatalin (WWU), (12), 13, 9; Matthew Lum (SYR) d. Zachary Smith (TAMU), 7, 7;

 

Men’s Division 2 Intermediate Singles

 

Round of 16:  Tikhon Esaulenko (MNSU) d. Austin Downey (PU), 4, 3; Matthew Lum (SYR) d. Joseph Kyle (SU), 11, (13), 7; Ian Schlesinger (UT) d. Clay Davenport (SASU), 6, 12; Nick Reitz (UI) d. Ben Cardiff (SU), 18, 15; Luis Velasquez (UF) d. Gavin Cawley (DCU), 15, 5; Ryan Musolf (MSU) d. Andrew Reynolds (SU), 16, (7), 6; Griffin Moore (UI) d. Austin Acosta (TAMU), 4, 12; Robert Barkley (UF) d. Josh Hoflock (MNSU), 11, 4;

 

Quarters:  Esaulenko d. Lum, (6), 15, 3; Reitz d. Schlesinger, 7, 13; Velasquez d. Musolf, (8), 10, 10; Moore d. Barkley, 4, 11.

 

Semis: Reitz d. Esaulenko, 13, 13; Moore d. Velasquez, 18, 17.

 

Final:  Moore d. Reitz, 8, (15), 3.

 

Men’s Division 2 Challengers Singles

 

Round of 16:  Rob Castelton (USU) d. Matt Faz (SASU), 2, 9; Kendall Clark (SASU) d. Steve Carrera (UF), 20, 6; Jordan Wong (PU) d. Greg Speer (TAMU), 7, 9; Ryan Gilmore (UT)  d. Austin Nyberg (UF), 0, 3; Joel Carlson (PU) d. John Chan (SNP), 9, 17; Emre Oszoy (SASU) d. Georo Zhou (SYR), (18), 17, 3; Zachary Smith (TAMU) d. Trenton Edwards (MNSU), 0, 0; Marko Mitkoski (MSU) d. Tyler Hjaltalin (WWU), 11, 16.

 

Quarters:  Castelton d. Clark, (18), 9, 10; Gilmore d. Wong, 10, 18; Carlson d. Ozsoy, 7, 0; Smith d. Mitkoski, 17, (10), 1.

 

Semis:  Gilmore d. Castelton, 11, 9; Carlson d. Smith, 4, 15.

 

Final:  Carlson d. Gilmore, 16, 12.

 

Men’s D3 AB

 

First Play-in Round: Theodore Spencer (UMN) d. Ryan Henry (SASU), 8, 6; Drew Biggerstaff (SASU) d. Stanley Wu (SYR), 1, 10; Tyler Benjamin (UF) d. Morgan Solsberry (SASU), 2, 4; Dustin Oswalt (SASU) d. Daniel Lenihan (SU), 2, 5.

 

Men’s Division 3 A Singles

Quarters: Tyler Benjamin (UF), BYE; Jake Julius (LFC) d. Dustin Oswalt (SASU), 2, 13; Theodore Spencer (UMN) d. Josh DeWaters (SASU), 1, 7; Drew Biggerstaff (SASU) d. Josh Martin (SU), 6, 9. 

Semis: Julius d. Benjamin, 17, 20; Spencer d. Biggerstaff, 17, 13.

Final:  Julius d. Spencer, 15, 6.

Men’s D3 ICHAB

 

Preliminary Play-in Round:   Joshua Martin (SU) d. Trenton Edwards (MNSU), (19), 15, 4; Steve Carrera (UF) d. Daniel Lenihan (SU), 2, 5; Jake Julius (LFC) d. Tyler Benjamin (UF), 10, 2;

 

First Play-in Round:  Carrera d. Ryan Henry, 5, 0; Matt Faz (SASU) d. Stanley Wu (SYR), 9, (15), 9; Austin Nyberg (UF) d. Dustin Oswalt (SASU), 12, 12; Andrew Reynolds (SU) d. Georo Zhou (SYR), 1, 3; Julius d. Morgan Solsberry (SASU), 10, 2; Nick Reitz (UI) d. Drew Biggerstaff (SASU), 4, 3; Matthew Lum (SYR) d. Martin, 1, 1; Tyler Hjatalin (WWU) d. Theodore Spencer (UMN), 14, 2.

 

Men’s D3 CHA1

 

First Play-in Round:  Rob Castleton (USU) d. Kendall Clark (SASU), 19, (11), 5; Steven Carrera (UF) d. Matt Faz (SASU), 3, 7;

 

Men’s D3 CHA

 

First Play-in Round:  Greg Spear (TAMU) d. Morgan Solsberry (SASU) 20, 3; Emre Ozsoy (SASU) d. Stanley Wu (SYR), 11, 18; John Chan (SNP) d. Dustin Oswalt (SASU), 3, 4; Georo Zhou (SYR) d. Jake Julius (LFC), 18, (14), 4; Kendall Clark (SASU) d. Theodore Spencer (UMN), 19, 13; Trenton Edwards (MNSU) d. Josh DeWaters (SASU), 1, 15; Ryan Gilmore (UT) d. Drew Biggerstaff (SASU), 1, 0; Matt Faz (SASU) d. Josh Martin (SU), (13), 19, 6.

 

Men’s D3 CHAB

 

First Play-in Round:  Trenton Edwards (MNSU) d. Daniel Lenihan (SU), 2, 9; Georo Zhou (SYR) d. Tyler Benjamin (UF), (5), 16, 7; Josh Martin (SU) d. Ryan Henry (SASU), 17, 0.

 

Men’s Division 3 B Singles

 

Semis: Morgan Solsberry (SASU) d. Daniel Lenihan (SU), 3, 10; Stanley Wu (SYR) d. Ryan Henry (SASU), 18, 1. 

 

Final: Solsberry d. Wu, 5, 19.

 

Women’s D1 OpenAB1

 

First Play-in Round:  Aoife McCarthy (AIT) d. Anne Fraley (MOST), 0, 0; Addison Rogers (WWU) d. Madeline Brown (MOST), 8, 7; Maria Dugas (LFC) d. Kara Smith (UMN), 5, 0; Stephanie Coleman (ITT) d. Annie Szutenbach (LFC), 5, 6; Samantha Zender (LFC) d. Kristen Hall (UF), 20, 10; Amalia DeSardi (LFC) d. Cheryl Chen (SBU), 4, 15; Lisa Loughnane (UL) d. Kathy Orovecz (UF), 1, 1; Catriona Casey (UL) d. Emily Korszen (UF), 0, 2.

 

Women’s D1 OpenAB2

 

First Play-in Round:  Ann Fraley (MOST) d. Korin Kaio-Maddox (PU), 17, 19; Kara Smith (UMN) d. Kimberly Butcher (USU), 8, (20), 9; Annie Szutenbach (LFC) d. Kim Lau (SBU), 10, 2; Maddie Hale (MSU) d. Madeline Brown (MOST), 13, 12; Alison O’Leary (WWU) d. Katie Orovecz (UF), 9, 12; Cheryl Chen (SBU) d. Jody McFarlan (MOST), 13, 14; Rebecca Michaels (UMN) d. Emily Korszen (UF), 13, 18; Kristin Hall (UF) d. Alyssa Rand (MOST), (20), 5, 2.

 

Women’s D1 OpenABA

 

First Play-in Round:  Maddie Hale (MSU) d. Rachel Fox (UI), 0, 2; Kim Lau (SBU) d. Dani Warmund (UF), 19, 11; Jody McFarlan (MOST) d. Mary Harris (MSU), 20, 18; Alyssa Rand (MOST) d. Alissa Crawford (MSU), 5, 5; Alison O’Leary (WWU) d. Jillian Gerkey (MOST), 9, 12; Rebecca Michels (UMN) d. Colleen McKay (MOST), 12, 4; Kimberly Butcher (USU) d. Jackie Philpott (PU), 13, 20; Korina Kaio-Maddox (PU) d. Robin Eastwood (UI), 6, 7.

 

Women’s D1 OpenA

 

First Play-in Round Catriona Casey (UL) d. Kara Smith (UMN), 1, 1; Amalia DeSardi (LFC) d. Ann Fraley (MOST), 1, 5; Samantha Zender (LFC) d. Maddie Hale (MSU), 8, 5; Lisa Loughnane (UL) d. Annie Szutenbach (LFC), 4, 10; Aoife McCarthy (AIT) d. Alison O’Leary (WWU), 2, 5; Addison Rogers (WWU) d. Kristin Hall (UF), 11, 13; Stephanie Coleman (ITT) d. Cheryl Chen (SBU), 4, 6; Maria Dugas (LFC) d. Rebecca Michels (UMN), 0, 1.

 

Women’s Division 1 OPEN Singles

 

Quarters: Catriona Casey (UL) d. Amalia DeSardi (LFC), 1, 0; Lisa Loughnane (UL) d. Samantha Zender (LFC), (13), 8, 10; Aoife McCarthy (AIT) d. Addison Rogers (WWU), 2, 4; Maria Dugas (LFC) d. Stephanie Coleman (ITT), 5, 5.

 

Semis:  Casey d. Loughnane, 1, 4; Dugas d. McCarthy, 8, 8.

 

Final:  Casey d. Dugas, 1, 0.

 

Women’s D1 ABAB

 

First Play-in Round:  Jamie Duckman (UI) d. Kelsey Haeger (MOST), 7, 3; Halee Doyle (MSU) d. Elizabeth Winberg (UMN), 12, (11), 3; Kristina Rude (UMN) d. Jeri Jessop (CSM), 1, 1; Kimberly Okaneku (PU) d. Michaela Stranski (UI), 20, (6), 1; Lindsay Mortland (MNSU) Camila Quinteros (LFC), 16, (14), 8; Danielle Palmer (MSU) d. Jessica Bohlken (UMN), 8, 4; Aimee Fadden (LFC) d. Mary Smith (MOST), 5, 0; Amia Kane (WWU) d. Shekema McCarthy (PU), 10, 14.

 

Women’s D1 ABA

 

First Play-in Round:  Colleen McKay (MOST) d. Halee Doyle (MSU), 14, 13; Mary Harris (MSU) d. Lindsay Mortland (MNSU), 3, 3; Danielle Palmer (MSU) d. Jillian Gerkey (MOST), 10, (18), 4; Amia Kane (WWU) d. Jackie Philpott (PU), 10, 5; Kristina Rude (UMN) d. Alissa Crawford (MSU), 16, 0; Kim Okaneku (PU) d. Rachel Fox (UI), 10, 9; Aimee Fadden (LFC) d. Robin Eastwood (UI), 12, 4; Dani Warmund (UF) d. Jamie Duckman (UI), 2, 4;

 

Women’s D1AB

 

First Play-in Round:  Amie Kane (WWU) d. Emily Korzen (UF), 8, 13; Jody McFarlan (MOST) d. Dani Warmund (UF), 17, (18), 6; Kim Okaneku (PU) d. Katie Orovecz (UF), 20, 9; Alyssa Rand (UMN) d. Aimee Fadden (LFC), 8, 11; Madeline Brown (MOST) d. Kristina Rude (UMN), 18, 7; Danielle Palmer (MSU) d. Korina Kaio-Maddox (PU), 4, 9; Mary Harris (MSU) d. Kim Butcher (USU), 16, (9), 10; Kim Lau (SBU) d. Colleen McKay (MOST), 9, 9.

 

Women’s Division 1 A Singles

 

Round of 16: Cheryl Chen (SBU) d. Danielle Palmer (MSU), 8, 11; Rebecca Michels (UMN) d. Amie Kane (WWU), 15, 16; Alison O’Leary (WWU) d. Alyssa Rand (MOST), 16, 4; Kristin Hall (UF) d. Kim Okaneku (PU), 2, 17; Jody McFarlan (MOST) d. Maddie Hale (MSU), inj. def.; Annie Szutenbach (LFC) d. Maddie Brown (MOST), 4, 18; Kara Smith (UMN) d. Kim Lau 4, (20), 0; Mary Harris (MSU) d. Anne Fraley (MOST), 14, 2.

 

Quarters: Chen d. Michels, 19, 10; Hall d. O’Leary, 9, 17; Szutenbach d. McFarlan, 7, 5; Smith d. Harris, 5, 9. 

 

Semis:  Hall d. Chen, 17, 7; Szutenbach d. Smith, 10, 9.

 

Final:  Hall d. Szutenbach, 16, 3.

 

Women’s D1 BAB

 

First Play-in Round:  Jordan Bodily (PU) d. Mary Smith (MOST), 8, 11; Shekema McCarthy (PU) d. Ashley Emmons (MOST), 1, 1; Kelsey Hargee (MOST) d. Danielle Preston (MNSU), 6, 14; Katie Van Cardo (MOST) d. Elizabeth Winberg (UMN), (13), 7, 10; Brittany Gamble (MOST) d. Camila Quinteros (LFC), 6, 4; Amy Gross (UT) d. Jessica Bohlken (UMN), (15), 5, 4; Michaela Stranski (UI) d. Caitlan Dowd (SBU), 7, 13; Brooke Perkins (LFC) d. Jeri Jessop (CSM), 13, 13.

 

Women’s D1 BA

 

First Play-in Round:  Haylee Doyle (MSU) d. Shakema McCarthy (PU), 10, 18; Kelsey Hargee (MOST) d. Lindsay Mortland (MNSU), (16), 17, 0; Michaela Stranski (UI) d. Jillian Gerkey (MOST), 5, 14; Jordan Bodily (PU) d. Alissa Crawford (MSU), 16, 15; Brooke Perkins (LFC) d. Robin Eastwood (UI), (13), 6, 5; Amy Gross (UT) d. Rachel Fox (UI), 17, 10; Jamie Duckman (UI) d. Brittney Gamble (MOST), 15, 8; Jackie Philpott (PU) d. Katie Can Cardo (MOST), 1, 12.

 

Women’s Division 1 B Singles

 

Round of 16:  Kim Butcher (USU) d. Kelsey Haeger (MOST), 5, 4; Halee Doyle (MSU) d. Jamie Duckman (UI), 14, (9), 5; Jordan Bodily (PU) d. Aimee Fadden (LFC), 20, (2), 2; Michaela Stranski (UI) d. Korin Kaio-Maddox (PU), 17, 8; Amy Gross (UT) d. Katie Orovecz (UF), 19, 18; Emily Korszen (UF) d. Jackie Philpott (PU), Kristen Rude (UMN) d. Brooke Perkins (LFC), 4, 5; Dani Warmund (UF) d. Colleen McKay (MOST) 20, 12.

 

Quarters:  Butcher d. Doyle, 5, 2; Stranski d. Bodily, 12, 13; Korszen d. Gross, (11), 8, 6; Rude d. Warmund, 3, 11. 

 

Semifinals:  Butcher d. Stranski, 15, 8. Rude d. Korszen, 14, 19.

 

Final:  Rude d. Butcher, (11), 15, 6. 

 

Women’s D2 ABC

 

First Play-in Round:  Aleks Petrovic (LFC) d. Tricia Clifford (MNSU), (11), 4, 4; Leann Lariosa (PU) d. Shavaughn Brathwaite (SASU), 1, 5; Alexandria Westin (UI) d. Andrea Lane (MOST), 2, 9; Colleen Hosman (LFC) d. Samantha Kitchen (PU), 15, 17; Benette Valdillez (PCC) d. Jessica Dimas (UT), (19), 20, 9; Stacey Stradley (USU) d. Grace Mullins (LFC), 4, 8; Tara Niemann (SASU) d. Miranda Dashut (UI), 1, 2; Alisha Shah (PU) d. Regina Kim (CAL), 14, 14.

 

Women’s D2 ABCI

 

First Play-in Round:  Colleen Hosman (LFC) d. Kaycee Glattke (UF), 18, 4; Tara Niemann (SASU) d. Ana Murphy (UF), 1, 2; Benette Valdillez (PCC) d. Shanice Brathwaite (SASU), 2, 1; Stacey Stradley (USU) d. Jessica Knudsen (UMN), 8, 12; Alexandria Weston (UI) d. Caitlin Shetterly (LFC), 13, 17; Shavaughn Brathwaite (SASU) d. Sabrina Park (CAL), 17, 12.

 

Women’s D2 AB

 

First Play-in Round:  Camila Quinteros (LFC) d. Alisha Shah (PU), 4, 11; Benette Valdillez (PCC) d. Danielle Preston (MNSU), 1, 2; Tara Nieman (SASU) d. Elizabeth Winberg (UMN), 8, 2; Jessica Bohlken (UMN) d. Colleen Hosman (LFC), 5, 4;  Caitlin Dowd (SBU) d. Allie Weston (UI), 0, 0; Leann Lariosa (PU) d. Mary Smith (MOST), 11, (8), 1; Ashley Emmons (MOST) d. Aleks Petrovic (LFC), 0, (4), 0; Stacey Stradley (USU) d. Jeri Jessop (CSM), 4, 8.

 

Women’s Division 2 A Singles

 

Round of 16:  Shakema McCarthy (PU) d. Brittany Gamble (MOST), 9, (12), 0; Tara Niemann (SASU) d. Kate Van Cardo (MOST), 5, (20), 9; Stacey Stradley (USU) d. Robin Eastwood (UI), 5, 4; Jessica Bohlken (UMN) d. Rachel Fox (UI), 5, 12; Caitlin Dowd (SBU) d. Jillian Gerkey (MOST), 7, 9; Leann Lariosa (PU) d. Alissa Crawford (MSU), (9), 16, 5; Camila Quinteros (LFC) d. Ashley Emmons (MOST), 7, 3; Benette Valdillez (PCC) d. Lindsay Mortland (MNSU), 11, 7.

 

Quarters: Niemann d. McCarthy, (7), 15, 5; Bohlken d. Stradley, 15, 13; Dowd d. Lariosa, 9, 9; Valdillez d. Quinteros, 3, 10.

 

Semis:  Niemann d. Bohlken, 8, 3; Valdillez d. Dowd, 3, 13.

 

Final:  Niemann d. Valdillez, 17, 12.

 

Women’s D2 BCI

 

First Play-in Round:  Kaycee Glattke (UF) d. Tricia Clifford (MNSU), 11, 11; Ana Murphy (UF) d. Shanice Brathwaite (SASU), 12, 8; Caitlin Shetterly (LFC) d. Sabrina Park (CAL), 9, 5; Jessica Knudsen (UMN) d. Vanessa Varughese (SASU), 3, 0.

 

Women’s D2 BC

 

Preliminary Play-in Round:  Samantha Kitchen (PU) d. Ana Murphy (UF), 7, (15), 0; Jessica Dimas (UT) d. Kaycee Glattke (UF), 0, 6; Jessica Knudsen (UMN) d. Andrea Kane (MOST), 1, 2.

 

First Play-in Round:  Dimas d. Caitlin Shetterly (LFC), 0, 6;  Knudsen d. Shavaughn Brathwaite (SASU), 1, 2; Grace Mullins (LFC) d. Regina Kim (CAL), 0, 3; Kitchen d. Miranda Dashut (UI), 2, (15), 0. 

 

Women’s D2 BABC

 

First Play-in Round:  Jordan Bodily (PU) d. Grace Mullins (LFC), 8, 3; Amy Gross (UT) d. Andrea Lane (MOST), 0, 1; Katie Van Cardo (MOST) d. Tricia Clifford (MNSU), 1, 0; Ashely Emmons (MOST) d. Miranda Dashut (UI), 14, (10), 9; Danielle Preston (MNSU) d .Samantha Kitchen (PU), (9), 8, 5; Brittney Gamble (MOST) d. Jessica Dimas (UT), 13, 3; Brooke Perkins (LFC) d. Leann Lariosa (PU), 20, (4), 10; Caitlin Dowd (SBU) d. Alisha Shah (PU), 2, (10), 1. 

 

Women’s Division 2 B Singles

 

Preliminary Round:  Jessica Dimas (UT) d. Aleks Petrovic (LFC), 7, 7; Mary Smith (MOST) d. Jessica Knudsen (UMN), 16, 8; Grace Mullins (LFC) d. Jeri Jessop (CSM), 8, (18), 3; Elizabeth Winberg (UMN) d. Samantha Kitchen (PU), 2, 8.

 

Quarters: Dimas d. Colleen Hosman (LFC), 14, 14; Knudsen d. Allie Weston (UI), 13, 12; Mullins d. Danielle Preston (MNSU), 8, 2; Winberg d. Alisha Shah (PU), 9, 14. 

 

Semis:  Knudsen d. Dimas, 17, 20; Mullins d. Winberg, 10, 18. 

 

Final:  Knudsen d. Mullins, (5), 13, 1.

 

Women’s D2 IABC1

 

First Play-in Round:  Regina Kim (CAL) d. Vanessa Varughese (SASU), 0, 1;

 

Women’s D2 CI1

 

First Play-in Round:  Sabrina Park (CAL) d. Shaniece Brathwaite (SASU), 11, 9; Tricia Clifford (MNSU) d. Vanessa Carughese (SASU), 5, 3. 

 

Women’s Division 2 C Singles

 

Preliminary Round: Sabrina Park (CAL) d. Tricia Clifford (MNSU), 1, 1.

 

Quarters:  Ana Murphy (UF) d. Park, 16, 4; Shavaghn Brathwaite (SASU) d. Caitlin Shetterly (LFC), 2, 15; Miranda Dashut (UI) d. Kaycee Glattke (UF), 18, (6), 2; Regina Kim (CAL) d. Andrea Lane (MOST), 2, 9.

 

Semis:  Murphy d. Brathwaite, 1, 12; Kim d. Dashut, 2, 9.

 

Final: Murphy d. Kim, (19), 12, 4.

 

Women’s Division 2 Intermediate Singles

 

Preliminary Round:  Andrea Lane (MOST) d. Tricia Clifford (MNSU), 3, 19; Sabrina Park (CAL) d. Vanessa Varughese (SASU), 6, 13; Kaycee Glattke (UF) d. Shaniece Brathwaite (SASU), 10, 11.

 

Semis:  Park d. Glattke, 20, 19;  Caitlan Shatterly (LFC) d. Lane, 13, 18.

 

Final:  Park d. Shatterly, (5), 19, 10. 

 

Men’s Open Doubles

 

First Round:  Darryl Dolan/ Cormac McMahon (TCD) d. Clark Creasey/ Justin Novak (LFC), 12, 10; Derrick Contreras/ Dan Sterrett (LFC) d. Kyle Kloss/ Arthur Sayed (UI), (18), 14, 3; Riley Kloss/ Eric Matiasek (LFC) d. Stephanie Coleman/ Niall O’Connor (ITT), inj. def.

 

Quarters:  Isaac Acosta/ C.J. Laffey (LFC) d. Dolan/ McMahon, (11), 8, 0; Martin Mulkerrins/ Sean Foley UCD) d. Connor Bacon/ Hector Facio (MOST), (14), 9, 3; Peter Hughes/ Ciaran Neary (DCU) d. Contreras/ Sterrett, 5, 14; Jonathan Hingey/ Jeff Streibig (MOST) d. Kloss/ Matiasek, 19, 11.

 

Semis:  Acosta/ Laffey d. Mulkerrins/ Foley, 20, (20), 7; Hingey/ Streibig d. Hughes/ Neary, (18), 14, 5. 

 

Final:  Acosta/ Laffey d. Hingey/ Streibig, 19, 9.

 

Men’s B Doubles

 

Preliminary Round:  Clayton Mansfield/ John Preble (TAMU) d. Jerad Michels /Joseph Schnelgelberger (MNSU), 20, 19; Wes Bussler/ Nick Olsen (UMN) d. Matthew Lum/ Brandon Yuen (SYR), 7, 5; Joseph Boo/ Alex Lin (SBU) d. Joshua Poncedeleon/ Jake Julius (LFC), 3, 3; Steven Zhu/ Michael Chu (SBU) d. Thomas O’Rourke/ Joel Barber (CSM), 17, 9; Derek Eggert/ Josh Hoflock (MNSU) d. Austin Downey/ Joel Carlson (PU), 11, (20), 8; Gavin Brown/ Aaron Cochrane (PU) d. Brandon Varner/ Ryan Schaef (CSM), 13, 11; Kevin Lo/ Lawrence Li (SBU) d. Chris Martin/ Jeremy Partl (MOST), 7, 8; Will Van Brunt/ Michael Walker (TAMU) d. Stanley Wu/ Georo Zhou (SYR), 2, 1; Babalola Ajisafe/ John Chan (SNP) d. Austin Acosta/ Zachary Smith (TAMU), 3, 5; Andrew Valenzuela/ Bryan Boyd (UT) d. Daniel Guzman/ Lorenzo Javier (SJSU), 8, 12; Tyler Bettenhausen/ Nick Reitz (UI) d. Corby Makin/ Justin Roney (PU), 14, 7.

 

Round of 16:  Paul Dodson/ Frankie Weinberg (MOST) d. Mansfield/ Preble, 8, 13; Bussler/Olsen d. Boo/ Lin, 11, 17; Jon Johnson/ Nick Paine (UT) d. Zhu/ Chu, 16, (20), 10; Andrew Warren/ Brandon Bush (TAMU) d. Eggert/ Hoflock, 6, 14; Brown/ Cochrane d. Mark Austin/ Seth Clarkson (MOST), (20), 16, 5; Van Brunt/ Waker d. Lo/ Li, (18), 19, 7; Ajisafe/ Chen d. Valenzuela/ Boyd, 17, 20; Geoff Douglass/ Peter Jansen (LFC) d. Bettenhaus/ Reitz, 3, 7.

 

Quarters:  Bussler/ Olsen d. Dodson/ Weinberg, 12, 6; Johnson/ Paine d. Bush/ Warren, 16, (20), 10; Brown/ Cochrane d. Van Brunt/ Walker (TAMU), 5, 14; Douglas/ Jansen d. Ajisafe/ Chen, 5, (13), 4.

 

Semis:  Bussler/ Olsen d. Johnson/Paine, 5, 9; Douglas/ Jansen d. Brown/ Cochrane, 6, 1.

 

Final:  Douglas/ Jansen d. Bussler/ Olsen, 17, 13.

 

Women’s Open Doubles Round Robin

 

Day One:  Catriona Casey/ Lisa Loughnane (PU) d. Madeline Brown/ Alyssa Rand (MOST), 1, 3; Amalia Desardi/ Maria Dugas (LFC) d. Annie Szutenbach/ Samantha Zender (LFC) , 1, 4.

 

Day Two:  Casey/ Loughnane d. Szutenbach/ Zender, 0, 2; Desardi/ Dugas d. Brown/ Rand, 1, 1.

 

Day Three:  Casey/ Loughnane d. Desardi/ Dugas, 1, 3; Szutenbach/ Zender d. Brown/ Rand, 9, (18), 1. 

 

First:  Casey/ Loughnane

Second:  Desardi/ Dugas

 

Women’s B Doubles

 

Preliminary Round:  Jessica Bohlken/ Elizabeth Winberg (UMN) d. Colleen Hosman/ Caitlin Shatterly (LFC), 0, 2; Kimberly Butcher/ Stacey Stradley (USU) d. Miranda Dashut/ Allie Weston (UI), 14, 8; Aimee Fadden/ Camila Quinteros (LFC) d. Ashley Emmons/ Andrea Lane (MOST), 0, 0; Jessica Dimas/ Amy Gross (UT) d. Kelsey Haeger/ Mary Smith (MOST), 12, 17; Rachel Fox/ Michaela Stronski (UI) d. Jordan Bodily/ Shekema McCarthy (PU), (10), 5, 5; Brittany Gamble/ Katie Van Cardo (MOST) d. Grace Mullins/ Brooke Perkins (LFC), 13, 9.

 

Round of 16:  Anne Fraley/ Colleen McKay (MOST) d. Bohlken/ Winberg, 19, 4; Alissa Crawford/ Danielle Palmer (MSU) d. Robin Eastwood/ Jamie Duckman (UI), 20, 19; Butcher/ Stradley d. Amia Kane/ Alison O’Leary (WWU), (19), 17, 9; Fadden/ Quinteros d. Korina Kaio-Maddox/ Kim Okaneku (PU), 3, 18; Rebecca Michels/ Kara Smith (UMN) d. Dimas/ Gross, 1, 15; Maddie Hale/ Mary Harris (MSU) d. Fox/ Stranski, 15, 12; Jillian Gerkey/ Jody McFarlan (MOST) d. Lindsay Mortland/ Danielle Preston (MNSU), 2, 0; Cheryl Chen/ Kim Lau (SBU) d. Gamble/ Van Cardo, 4, 6.

 

Quarters:  Fraley/ McKay d. Crawford/ Palmer, (14), 16, 4; Butcher/ Stradley d. Fadden/ Quinteros, 8, 5; Michels/ Smith d. Hale/ Harris, inj. def.; Chen/ Lau d. Gerkey/ McFarlan, 6, 13. 

 

Semis:  Fraley/ McKay d. Butcher/ Stradley, default; Michels/ Smith d. Chen/ Lau, (12), 12, 10.

 

Final:  Michels/ Smith d. Fraley/ McKay, 8, 15.

umcs
Rebecca Michels (University of Minnesota) stays focused on the ball in her women's A match. Michels will face Cheryl Chen (Stonybrook) on Saturday morning in the quarterfinals.


thurs12
Clark Creasey of Lake Forest follows a ball off the back wall against University of Minnesota's Drew Christiansen.  Creasey won the Thursday afternoon match, 21-2, 21-17.  
 
< Prev   Next >

Purchase Handballs

21
 

CLICK HERE to purchase handballs!

21 Handballs are the Official handballs of the United States Handball Association

Handball Magazine Online

nov.14.coverRead the Handball Magazine Online (Members Only) 

New Handball Gear

newshirt

 CLICK HERE to ORDER ONLINE or call 520-795-0434 to order.

Poll

I Love All Forms of Handball, but My Favorite is...
 

Upcoming Handball Events

CLICK HERE for upcoming handball tournaments listed on R2Sports.com!

USHA Distributor

Get the Best Prices on Balls and Gloves.
Become a USHA distributor.

Syndicate