online antibiotics ratings prednisone no rx generic brand for coumadin us online drug stores cheapest levitra professional lasix 100 buy estrace tablets amitiptyline without prescription in uk article 56 viagra erectile disfunc... cialis mastercard accepted articulo 143 buy real viagra with echeck looking to order viagra generic of prograf keftab wholesale generic keflex names prazosin buy online ireland como puedo pedir lad pastillas cytotex buy fluoxetine no rx over counter viagra cvs buy proventil cheap arimidex no rx efectin ohne recept stromectol where to buy tretinoin uk albenza non perscription walmart pharmacy tax information cialis patent buy deltasone medication sildenafil citrate 100mg india viagra en ligne paypal order cialis online cod can you buy gabapentin over the counter sex pover tablet lexapro uk online buy pfizer viagra in canada diclofenaco para que sirve buy clomid online with echeck online buy viagra ae ashwagandha online cheap lehyam what is correct dosage for cialis purchace viagra donde comprar metformine en usa amoxil 500mg capsule alligator snapping turtle for sale arimidex cheapest price way how to use cialis 20mg how can i get avapro before lexapro starts to work india pharmacy oxycodone canadian pharmacy lithium action viagra immediate delivery canadian pharmacy rx world misoprostol quanto custa drugstore paypal buy cheap periactin stimulant decadron 0 5 online drug stores diclofenac sodium 75mg buying_viagra_in_canada buy clonidine 0.1 viagra makes you bigger where to buy tadalafil oral cheap azithromycin 250mg treatment ed pills canada buying etodolac sporanox levitra generika preisvergleich us based overnight viagra how does viagra work after ejaculation karen scott candian meds pharmacybiz nexium 18 dollar a month buy levitra online canada buy buy kaftan online india lamisil lowest price walmart chibro proscar cheapest sildenafil citrate 100mg tablets brand sun cialis super active levitra how can i get geriforte work buying viagra online safe what is triamterene-hctz canada pharmacy minocycline cost diflucan discount card mercury drug product list mail order drug store in belize order liv 52 syrup price where to buy alavert singapore nolvadex pct canada bing quality online viagra canada levitra cheapest price list que es la doxycycline hyclate buy alli starter pack malarone tesco viagra 100 mg non generic low cost how can i get zantac given comprar xenical barato where can i purchase ciprofloxacin eye drops non prescription viagra from india pilex online cheap uk tretinoin canada no prescription abilify sale tablets discount cozaar reviews edemox tablets tom hardy haircut how many years can i take cialas ventolin for sale low cost emsam fatigue cheap cialis 20mg best canadian drugstore online comprar alli elocon cream over the counter sominex sale vintage buy propranolol day delivery generic accutane names prednisone 4 mg buy periactin online real lisinopril cost fluconazole tablet over the counter ivermectin humans uk pharmacy expense report buying real viagra in canada forzest online order zara availability of cafergot where can i go to buy levitra cheap furosemide in usa canada pharmacy keflex free cialis is vigra the same as liviyra cialis indigestion cialis 60 mg angleterre how can i get renagel do you pronounce canadian pharmacy number 1 order cialis with mastercard 1 antabuse without prescription 200mg uk purchase neurontin viagra pills cheap viagra tablet price in delhi eli lilly company cialis actavis cough syrup for sale levaquin lawsuit settlements amounts buy celebrex mexico canadian home pharacy betnovate metformin bc protection medicines on line cialis ajunta pharma india bactrim from mexico sublingual generic cialis where to buy nitroglycerin ointment moduretic no presciption needed free trial viagra without prescriptions flovent over the counter u purchase methylprednisolone 4mg non prescription cialis from mexico online viagra next day delivery viagra soft from india strattera online order return nizagara online buy prevacid without prescription order misoprostone online how finpecia works viagra 150 discount anafranil retin a online is anything work better than acyclovir buy prednisone for dogs no prescription canada xanax ephedra diet pills 100mg viagra for sale paxil no prescription needed purchase synthriod without prescription online viagra usa pharmacy prescription cough syrup online over the counter pills meds without perscription viagra model buy proventil inhaler lipitor generics at walmart acquistare levitra thailandia cheapest non prescription celias vipps online pharmacies no perscription best pharmacy in canada generico avec crema pfizer viagra price order robaxin online what does generic motrin look like drugs online india real viagra hong kong nifedipine best herbal viagra how can i get casodex until ed pills for sell from canda omnicef overnight online gnc viagra substitute doxycycline for sale no prescription vigra online real viagra cheapest price on rhinocort turbuhaler buy tamoxifen online uk buy propranolol brand how can i get atarax help ic free refill on cialis buy codeine syrup online canada clinsol gel power bull 100 viagra all pills viagra simbabwe prednisone buy canada online rx pharmacy approved by nabp cheap medicine from mexico ordering cialis 5mg online viagra purchase ramipril vs viagra wholesale generic strattera same as adderall where can iget synthroid buy accutane without script viagra online canada paypal ariqlamaq abortion pill no prescription no prescription drugs buy tinidazole no prescription tenormin lowest price philippines comprar cialis indio en espana ciprolet para que sirve order flagyl 500 mg online cheap offshore viagra ventolin inhaler sale uk singulair lowest price granules what is flagyl used for std lowest price for flovent hfa 110 mcg i europharmacy panax brand and generic need snafi online pastillas cytotec en usa abilify with no rx albuterol buy buy levothyroxine 100mg companys with no prescription needed buy cialis in taiwan mail order clarithromycin 500 mg can women take liquid cialis order cialis 10mg cheap in us permethrin 5 percent xenical diet pill online from canada viagra generika per rechnung ampcillin from canada prices torsemide order online fiberglass ladder perth how can i get requip kidneys buy lithium carbonate no prescription mircette cheapest price melbourne celerity stand buy cheap famvir cream price of lisinopril without insurance doxycycline horses how long cialis srbija prodaja eddrugs4 betanoid buy atarax cadian viagra no script cardizem lowest price xbox propecia prices at walmart ordonnance viagra mail order prednisone pil yasmin buy xenical orlistat canada where can i purchase florinef made better than cialis clomiphene for men canadian drugstore generics in canada can you grow ginseng in florida order beconase online us sialis 20mlg viagra generic cialis generic viagra us federal law on cialis online purchasing colchicine from mexico very small pharmaceutical mail order xenical 120 roche without prescription buy levitra super active carbozyne online order uk virgar viagra cost per pill walgreens online drugstore without prescription accutane generic cost without insurance buy lynoral in uk what is the shelf life of viagra pills canada drugs online no prescription canada pharm 24 h canadian pharmacy reglan cvs no prescription needed for thyroid acheter sildenafil viagra salesman movie buy ventolin over the counter cialis patent expiration craigslist fastest levitra home delivery over the counter metformin salep agne manfaat keppra price at walmart mail order levitra generic viagra soft 100mg how to import aterax wo kann ich viagra kaufen ohne rezept cheapest price on bentyl high paroxetine 20mg no prescription antibiotics from canada online buy abaya online facebook where to buy precose way best rx pharmacy online viagra offer amoxicillin lowest price dubai generic cialis fedex oral jelly cialis indinavir sale drug omnicef discontinued xenical 120 mg gabapentin 100mg mexico drus on line mexico pill identifier uk liquid arimidex sale how much is levitra at sams club buy fentanyl powder online cheap viagra in the philippines order betnovate online uk viagra in mumbai viagra in indian market buy nizoral pills ciprofloxacino para que es triamterene no prescription articulo 54 buy levothyroxine 100mcg online generic online pharmasists thailand calais pills from canada dosage form benicar online order for sale valtrex prescription online low cost actos new cars order renagel online overnight flagyl 400 cipla generic product price list atrovent next day delivery quote best viagra alternative order serophene sintomas viramune over the counter thailand viagra san marino tokyo police club prescription water pills list no-prescription-meds coupon code canadian online pharma buy synthroid no prescription cheap leagal backtrim cialis super active plus overnight gnc viagra equivalent metformin without prescription usa buy promethazine online canada female viagra buy doxycycline dogs launchers android uk generic propecia 5 mg australia drug were to buy buy generic tadalafil online testosterone test flagyl dosage for tooth abscess amoxicillin 825 www xeksi bideo order clomid with echeck buy gyne lotrimin youtube viagra pizer levothroid on line buying roaccutane online std medication online viagra delivered in ontario canada cialis for daily use cheap purchase lady era o rica discount finpecia benefits buy viagra over the counter generic lariam over the counter fertility pills how can i get cephalexin control buy anavar australia united pharmacy support services order aricept online rx buy aldactone no prescription cipro denk zithmmax 1gram leukeran for dogs cialis guenstig forzest ordering online vedio viagra professionalfromgermany chemistry surfboards www.euro med online cheap bactrim ds antibiotic generic kemadrin purchase suprax terbaru viagra pfizer buy ivermectin pills online buy synthroid without a script buy colchicine online no prescription boots pharmacy uk no prescription prednislone for dogs torsemide over the counter uk buy prescription drugs from india canadian cleocin no prescription viagra use in hindi cardura non perscription xanax where to buy voltaren tablets buy tamoxifen online liquid illegal viagra where to get antibiotics flonase lowest price in canada desi viagra 100mg sibutramine for sale online usa online water pills uk online pharmacy montreal celexa lowest price xbox high quality viagra online mastercard www1stlevitra pharmacy best candian site for viagra que es cialis best ever price on 100 mg viagar buy cheap isoptin septilin cheapest price website bupron sr 150 without prescription levitra generic drugstore narcotic drug delivery no prescription viagra online usa avodart dutasteride 0.5 mg overstock drugstore where to buy requip kong viagra ordered from united states penicillin where to buy synthroid without prescription canada minocin viagra levitra viagra tablet for man price best ed drug when drinking 1045 progressive rx pharmacy celadrin non perscription insulin buying finasteride in canada erythromicyn canada drugs canadian ed pharmacies india drugs without scripts overnight buy gabapentin kamagra tablets do they work 367 cytotec cheapest price cebu ginseng lowest price edmonton viagra pill prices cialis nz global pharmacy canada phone number how can i get prandin you high effectiveness of generic cialis viagra 40 pills $99 proventil cheapest price jumperoo viagra super force for sale canadian beauty products pharmacy alli usa order elavil online india pharmacy sexpictures green vigra venta de viagra en chile herbal oral jelly buy painkiller online cost flixotide evohaler valtrex no prescription overnight viagra brand canidian pharmacy male enhancement drugs buy proscar with paypal finasteride 1 mg cheap buy ez online pharmacy buy cialis usa order phenergan from india doxycycline from canada buy erexin v opinie forum best site for online pills viagra pills advair diskus cost without insurance sildenafil for sale in california costo cialis 5 mg colchicina en canada cheapest price for rogaine buy viagra with american express card mexican pharmacies in tijuana mumbai india perscription tadalafil 60mg where to buy nizagra online medrol 4mg metronidazole 500mg no prescription harga amoxicillin what works like viagra buy apcalis online jelly uk how often can i take atrovent where to buy the best generic cilalis online discount canadian pharmacy african viagra flagyl 500 order buy viagra online no presription nexium online cheap pilis without prescription from india cheap no prescription viagra
twitter facebook picasa vimeo
Join Our Email List

2015 World Championships

3wal2014web     Aug. 11-21, 2015
      Calgary, Alberta
             CANADA    
      Register
ONLINE

Login Form






Lost Password?

Sign up for Court Shorts

 

Sign up for Court Shorts HERE . court_shorts_sign2

US Handball's E-Newsletter

Tournament Calendar

May 2015 June 2015
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31
Go to list of events

Support the Sport

stpicon 

best_charity_seal_copy
 

 

 


 

 

 

Contact Us


  Phone:
  1-520-795-0434
  Address:
  2333 N. Tucson Blvd.
  Tucson, AZ 85716
  Email:
  This email address is being protected from spam bots, you need Javascript enabled to view it

usha72small

2008 4-Wall Nat's - Kansas PDF Print E-mail

chapman_doubles OVERLAND PARK, Kan. - Megan Mehilos earned her first Women's Open Four-Wall Title and David Chapman teamed with Emmett Peixoto to take the Open doubles on Sunday. 

Mehilos, who also holds the Three-Wall title, handled former champ Anna Christoff in two games.  Later, Anna teamed with Courtney Peixoto to take the women's doubles.

 All the doubles and the junior events finished on Sunday.  Chapman was the "Main Man" on the doubles court but Garner and Hamel fought to the end.  "That's my last tournament," Chapman said after the final.  "My arm hurts."

In the photo, Chapman sets while his partner Peixoto gives him room to shoot in the final. 

However, he later stated that he "went out on top four years ago, so he'll have to keep coming back until he wins again."  Let's hope the later statement is the one that sticks as he brought a lot of interest to this year's event, including his unique, controlled style of play.

Tom Martinez pulled a rare doubles/doubles slam, taking the 45s with William Cervantes and the 50s with Marc Penick. 

 All the draws have been updated at the Official 58th USHA Nationals Four-Wall Website:

Official 58th USHA Four-Wall Nationals Website

Paul Brady won his fourth consecutive USHA Open singles title on Friday, holing off a determined Tony Healy in an 11-9 tiebreaker.  The two Irishmen offered sincere respect for their opponents afterward.  Brady said he had mixed emotions in his win as Tony played well enough to earn the title.  Meanwhile, Healy was emotional in his praise, noting it took a lot of heart to defeat David Chapman on Wednesday and it will take a heart-and-a-half to defeat Brady.

Ducksy Walsh will take the 40-plus back to Ireland for the second consecutive year.  Greg Raya edged Ernie Virgili in a grueling 11-10 tiebreaker . Chuck Reeve grabbed the 55-plus and noted he was half-way to his 10th and Grand Masters status.  Ed Grossenbacker continued his run through the 70s this season.  Pat Clerkin won the B title.   

Today's results below:

 

brady-peixoto

 brady_wins

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men's Singles Open - Single Elimination
Round of 32: David Chapman (St. Charles, Mo.)  d. Luis Cordova (Juarez, CHIHUAHUA)  6,6
Tommy Little (Overland Park, Kan.)  d. Brendan Fleming (Cork, CO. CORK)  2,6
David Fink (Pittsburgh, Pa.)  d. Abraham Montijo (Tucson, Ariz.)  5,3
Tyler Hamel (Kingwood, Texas)  d. Matt Steele (Beaverton, OREGON)  6,7
Ricardo Diaz (San Jose, Calif.)  d. Jeff Kastner (Portland, Ore.)  19,7
Tyree Bastidas (Brooklyn, N.Y.)  d. Joe Hagen (Minneapolis, Minn.)  (17),1,2
Nelson Quintero (Miami, Fla.)  d. Ryan Grossenbacher (Hillsboro, Ore.)  15,(12),5
Charles Shanks (Lurgan, United Kingdom)  d. Eric Hillgren (Springfield, Mo.)  19,4
Dan Armijo (Albuquerque, N.M.)  d. Andy Nett (Winona, Minn.)  (13),3,9
Jonathan Iglesias (Lake Forest, Ill.)  d. Michael Gregan (Wicklow, CO. WICKLOW)  12,2
Eddie Morales (Springfield, Mo.)  d. William O' Donnell (Oakland Gardens, N.Y.)  4,11
Round of 16: Paul Brady (Loughduff, CO. CAVAN)  d. Eddie Morales (Springfield, Mo.)  7,1
Sean Lenning (Seattle, Wash.)  d. Jonathan Iglesias (Lake Forest, Ill.)  12,10
Tony Healy (Mallow, CO. CORK)  d. Dan Armijo (Albuquerque, N.M.)  11,6
Emmett Peixoto (Berkeley, Calif.)  d. Charles Shanks (Lurgan, United Kingdom)  13,6
Allan Garner (San Antonio, Texas)  d. Nelson Quintero (Miami, Fla.)  2,17
David Chapman (St. Charles, Mo.)  d. Tyree Bastidas (Brooklyn, N.Y.)  9,7
Tommy Little (Overland Park, Kan.)  d. Ricardo Diaz (San Jose, Calif.)  18,6
Tyler Hamel (Kingwood, Texas)  d. David Fink (Pittsburgh, Pa.)  8,15
Quarters: Paul Brady (Loughduff, CO. CAVAN)  d. Tyler Hamel (Kingwood, Texas)  3,7
Sean Lenning (Seattle, Wash.)  d. Tommy Little (Overland Park, Kan.)  19,14
Tony Healy (Mallow, CO. CORK)  d. David Chapman (St. Charles, Mo.)  15,15
Emmett Peixoto (Berkeley, Calif.)  d. Allan Garner (San Antonio, Texas)  [19],13,6
Semis: Paul Brady (Loughduff, CO. CAVAN)  d. Emmett Peixoto (Berkeley, Calif.)  13,14
Tony Healy (Mallow, CO. CORK)  d. Sean Lenning (Seattle, Wash.)  12,18
Final: Paul Brady (Loughduff, CO. CAVAN)  d. Tony Healy (Mallow, CO. CORK)  (17),14,9


 

 


chapman-healy

_m4f2607


Boy's Singles 13 and Under - Single Elimination
Round of 16: Joseph Luna (St. Louis, Mo.)  d. Sam Esser (Olathe, Kan.)  3,5
Quarters: Steve Matiasek (Park Ridge, Ill.)  d. Joseph Luna (St. Louis, Mo.)  2,4
Tyler Stoffel (North Mankato, Minn.)  d. Joey Rivas Jr. (St. Louis, Mo.)  3,5
Dylan Walsh (Bennetts Bridge, CO. KILKENNY)  d. Devan Roberts (St. Louis, Mo.)  1,3
Patrick Sutherland (Mound City, Kan.)  d. Tony Cusack (Limerick, MUNSTER)  6,7
Semis: Steve Matiasek (Park Ridge, Ill.)  d. Patrick Sutherland (Mound City, Kan.)  16,6
Tyler Stoffel (North Mankato, Minn.)  d. Dylan Walsh (Bennetts Bridge, CO. KILKENNY)  15,(8),0
Final: Tyler Stoffel (North Mankato, Minn.)  d. Steve Matiasek (Park Ridge, Ill.)  4,(20),5


Boy's Singles 15 and Under - Single Elimination
Round of 16: Raheem Roberts (St. Louis, Mo.)  d. Joshua Luna (St. Louis, Mo.)  4,0
Jack Desloge (St. Louis, Mo.)  d. Nathan Luna (St. Louis, Mo.)  3,13
Quarters: Eric Matiasek (Park Ridge, Ill.)  d. Jack Desloge (St. Louis, Mo.)  1,4
Daniel Cordova (Cd. Juarez, CHIHUAHUA)  d. Raheem Roberts (St. Louis, Mo.)  7,7
Brant Bidegain (Joplin, Calif.)  d. Julian Armendariz (St. Louis, Mo.)  6,8
Micah Garcia (Cincinnati, Ohio)  d. Hector Jr Facio (Kansas City, Kan.)  17,(19),8
Semis: Eric Matiasek (Park Ridge, Ill.)  d. Micah Garcia (Cincinnati, Ohio)  8,8
Daniel Cordova (Cd. Juarez, CHIHUAHUA)  d. Brant Bidegain (Joplin, Calif.)  3,10
Final: Daniel Cordova (Cd. Juarez, CHIHUAHUA)  d. Eric Matiasek (Park Ridge, Ill.)  3,7


Boy's Singles 17 and Under - Single Elimination
Quarters: Shane Hedigan (Cork, CO. CORK)  d. Chris Storm (Overland Park, Kan.)  6,6
Ryan Sutherland (Mound City, Kan.)  d. Kendrick West (St. Louis, Mo.)  14,(13),4
Kyle Kloss (Mt. Prospect, Ill.)  d. Andrew Haar (Silver Lake, Kan.)  2,0
Semis: Luis Cordova (Juarez, CHIHUAHUA)  d. Kyle Kloss (Mt. Prospect, Ill.)  4,4
Shane Hedigan (Cork, CO. CORK)  d. Ryan Sutherland (Mound City, Kan.)  16,12
Final: Shane Hedigan (Cork, CO. CORK)  d. Luis Cordova (Juarez, CHIHUAHUA)  17,17


Boy's Singles 19 and Under - Single Elimination
Quarters: Jonathan Camacho (Staten Island, N.Y.)  d. Nick Tovar (Gilroy, Calif.)  (17),19,7
Shane Hedigan (Cork, CO. CORK)  d. Dan Sterrett (Oak Park, Ill.)  1,7
Semis: Tyree Bastidas (Brooklyn, N.Y.)  d. Shane Hedigan (Cork, CO. CORK)  13,(17),9
Abraham Montijo (Tucson, Ariz.)  d. Jonathan Camacho (Staten Island, N.Y.)  16,8
Final: Tyree Bastidas (Brooklyn, N.Y.)  d. Abraham Montijo (Tucson, Ariz.)  19,18


Girl's Singles Girl's Junior Singles - Round Robin
1 Pauline Gallagher (CO. MAYO)  d. Madeline Gauch (Ballwin, Mo.)  7,8
Aishling Keeffe (Mallow, CO. CORK)  d. Brittyn Bidegain (Jamul, Calif.)  4,5
2 Pauline Gallagher (CO. MAYO)  d. Brittyn Bidegain (Jamul, Calif.)  2,4
Aishling Keeffe (Mallow, CO. CORK)  d. Madeline Gauch (Ballwin, Mo.)  1,4
3 Brittyn Bidegain (Jamul, Calif.)  d. Madeline Gauch (Ballwin, Mo.)  8,18
Pauline Gallagher (CO. MAYO)  d. Aishling Keeffe (Mallow, CO. CORK)  14,9


Junior Singles 11 and Under - Single Elimination
Quarters: Coleman Mc Grath (San Francisco, Calif.)  d. Eliza Little (Overland Park, Kan.)  2,0
Fergal Coughlan (Ennis, CO. CLARE)  d. Austin Biddle (Milwaukie, Ore.)  0,0
Valentino Armendariz (St. Louis, Mo.)  d. Taylor Schmitt (New Braunfels, Texas)  8,0
David Hernandez (St. Louis, Mo.)  d. Trevor Penick (Poway, Calif.)  3,0
Semis: Coleman Mc Grath (San Francisco, Calif.)  d. David Hernandez (St. Louis, Mo.)  15,5
Fergal Coughlan (Ennis, CO. CLARE)  d. Valentino Armendariz (St. Louis, Mo.)  9,12
Final: Fergal Coughlan (Ennis, CO. CLARE)  d. Coleman Mc Grath (San Francisco, Calif.)  (19),17,4


Men's Doubles 35+ - Round Robin
1 Mike Panko / Tony Krocak (Deforest, WI/Milwaukee, WI)  d. Richard Lynch / Dave Vincent (St Louis, MO/Rough And Ready, CA)  6,6
Chris Iverson / Pete Crouser (Bloomington, MN/Saint Paul, MN)  d. Fergal Coughlan / Gerard Coughlan (Ennis, Co. Clare/Ennis, Co. Clare)  4,(19),2
2 Mike Panko / Tony Krocak (Deforest, WI/Milwaukee, WI)  d. Fergal Coughlan / Gerard Coughlan (Ennis, Co. Clare/Ennis, Co. Clare)  WBF - Injury
Chris Iverson / Pete Crouser (Bloomington, MN/Saint Paul, MN)  d. Richard Lynch / Dave Vincent (St Louis, MO/Rough And Ready, CA)  20,13
3 Mike Panko / Tony Krocak (Deforest, WI/Milwaukee, WI)  d. Chris Iverson / Pete Crouser (Bloomington, MN/Saint Paul, MN)  8,8


Men's Doubles 40+ - Single Elimination
Round of 16: Jake Esser / Paul Pfannenstiel (Olathe, KS/Overland Park, Ks, Kansas)  d. Jeff Wall / John Ayers (Dallas, TX/Charles City, IA)  14,17
Jay Miller / Rick Anderson (Washington, DC/Smithsburg, MD)  d. James Grota / Todd Boyce (Rochester, MN/Oshkosh, WI)  11,9
Quarters: Ducksy Walsh / Egin Jensen (Bennetts Bridge, Co. Kilkenny/Dublin)  d. Jay Miller / Rick Anderson (Washington, DC/Smithsburg, MD)  9,8
John Stoffel / Michael Wells (North Mankato, MN/Good Thunder, MN)  d. Jake Esser / Paul Pfannenstiel (Olathe, KS/Overland Park, Ks, Kansas)  2,7
David Steinberg / Mark Zamora (Portland, OR/Fontana, CA)  d. Sean Walleck / Tom Disidore (Overland Park, KS/Roeland Park, KS)  9,17
Christopher Roberts / Matt Mclaughlin (Evanston, IL/Lenexa, KS)  d. Ryan Grossenbacher / Manny Resendez (Hillsboro, OR/La Verne, CA)  15,14
Semis: Ducksy Walsh / Egin Jensen (Bennetts Bridge, Co. Kilkenny/Dublin)  d. Christopher Roberts / Matt Mclaughlin (Evanston, IL/Lenexa, KS)  2,7
David Steinberg / Mark Zamora (Portland, OR/Fontana, CA)  d. John Stoffel / Michael Wells (North Mankato, MN/Good Thunder, MN)  12,6
Final: Ducksy Walsh / Egin Jensen (Bennetts Bridge, Co. Kilkenny/Dublin)  d. David Steinberg / Mark Zamora (Portland, OR/Fontana, CA)  14,12


Men's Doubles 45+ - Single Elimination
Quarters: Jim Wohl / Joey Rivas (Columbia, MO/St. Louis, MO)  d. Leo Havener, Jr. / Jerry Joiner (Elk Grove, CA/Austin, TX)  9,6
Semis: William Cervantes / Tom Martinez (Albuquerque, NM/Baldwin Park, CA)  d. Jim Wohl / Joey Rivas (Columbia, MO/St. Louis, MO)  8,4
Jeff Gauch / Russ Eaton (Ballwin, MO/St Louis, MO)  d. Ken Copley / Luis Cordova Sr (Des Moines, IA/Cd. Juarez, Chihuahua.)  8,13
Final: William Cervantes / Tom Martinez (Albuquerque, NM/Baldwin Park, CA)  d. Jeff Gauch / Russ Eaton (Ballwin, MO/St Louis, MO)  4,5


Men's Doubles 50+ - Single Elimination
Round of 32: Gary Storm / Jim Lewis (Overland Park, KS/Shawnee, KS)  d. Steve Dykes / Ken Copley (Powell, OH/Des Moines, IA)  5,17
Jorge Guevara / Jose Ortega (Los Angeles, CA/Los Angeles, CA)  d. John Duma / Ron Scherzer (Lenexa, KS/Overland Park, KS)  4,4
John Nakasone / Eli Seaman (St. Paul, MN/Flossmoor, IL)  d. Tim Nass / Steve Leigh (Leawood, KS/Lee's Summit, MO)  13,13
Round of 16: Francis Breining / Michael Linnik (Santa Rosa, CA/San Jose, CA)  d. John Nakasone / Eli Seaman (St. Paul, MN/Flossmoor, IL)  4,15
Chuck Reeve / Landon Curry (Houston, TX/Austin, TX)  d. Jorge Guevara / Jose Ortega (Los Angeles, CA/Los Angeles, CA)  16,5
Gary Storm / Jim Lewis (Overland Park, KS/Shawnee, KS)  d. Jim Fox / Steve Campbell (Wildwood, MO/Wildwood, MO)  17,17
John Conneely / Tim Sterrett (Hickory Hills, IL/Oak Park, IL)  d. Brad Bronenkamp / Dave Mc Dowell (St. Louis, MO/Lee's Summit, MO)  14,3
Lloyd Garcia / Guy Arnesen (Fort Collins, CO/Fort Collins, CO)  d. Louis Serrone / Narayana Martin (Lenexa, KS/Independence, MO)  (14),11,7
Marc Penick / Tom Martinez (Poway, CA/Baldwin Park, CA)  d. Don Reiter / Steve Christoff (Stillwater, MN/St. Paul, MN)  8,9
Dan Acosta / Lou Barberini (Richmond, TX/San Francisco, CA)  d. Ken Eng / Peter Bidegain (Vista, CA/Jamul, CA)  10,(2),5
Rick Anderson / Robert Dyke (Smithsburg, MD/Afton, VA)  d. Ronald Koscielak / Randie Moler (Calistoga, CA/Burlington, IA)  5,1
Quarters: Rick Anderson / Robert Dyke (Smithsburg, MD/Afton, VA)  d. Francis Breining / Michael Linnik (Santa Rosa, CA/San Jose, CA)  12,12
Chuck Reeve / Landon Curry (Houston, TX/Austin, TX)  d. Dan Acosta / Lou Barberini (Richmond, TX/San Francisco, CA)  (15),8,1
Marc Penick / Tom Martinez (Poway, CA/Baldwin Park, CA)  d. Gary Storm / Jim Lewis (Overland Park, KS/Shawnee, KS)  13,20
Lloyd Garcia / Guy Arnesen (Fort Collins, CO/Fort Collins, CO)  d. John Conneely / Tim Sterrett (Hickory Hills, IL/Oak Park, IL)  7,(18),10
Semis: Rick Anderson / Robert Dyke (Smithsburg, MD/Afton, VA)  d. Lloyd Garcia / Guy Arnesen (Fort Collins, CO/Fort Collins, CO)  (12),7,2
Marc Penick / Tom Martinez (Poway, CA/Baldwin Park, CA)  d. Chuck Reeve / Landon Curry (Houston, TX/Austin, TX)  9,5
Final: Marc Penick / Tom Martinez (Poway, CA/Baldwin Park, CA)  d. Rick Anderson / Robert Dyke (Smithsburg, MD/Afton, VA)  19,14


Men's Doubles 55+ - Single Elimination
Round of 16: Ric Reiff / Buddy Hahs (Overland Park, KS/Overland Park, KS)  d. Tom Sove / Gary Cruz (Modesto, CA/Newport Beach, CA)  14,13
Edward Campbell / Ivan Elliott (Auburn, CA/Fort Erie, ON)  d. Robert Mc Mahon / NEEDS (Belfast/)  10,13
Quarters: Thomas Fitzwater / Daniel Carrillo (San Jose, CA/San Bernardino, CA)  d. Edward Campbell / Ivan Elliott (Auburn, CA/Fort Erie, ON)  12,7
Michael Bock / Kelly Russell (Fountain Valley, CA/Long Beach, CA)  d. Ric Reiff / Buddy Hahs (Overland Park, KS/Overland Park, KS)  1,8
Rob Nichols / Ken Eng (Lake Elsinore, CA/Vista, CA)  d. Walt Kastner / Mike Robles (Tillamook, OR/Spokane, WA)  6,12
Timothy Murray / Robert Dyke (Miami, Florida/Afton, VA)  d. Lary Bozzay / Gary Brake (Des Peres, MO/St. Louis, MO)  1,(18),3
Semis: Thomas Fitzwater / Daniel Carrillo (San Jose, CA/San Bernardino, CA)  d. Timothy Murray / Robert Dyke (Miami, Florida/Afton, VA)  14,9
Michael Bock / Kelly Russell (Fountain Valley, CA/Long Beach, CA)  d. Rob Nichols / Ken Eng (Lake Elsinore, CA/Vista, CA)  2,5
Final: Michael Bock / Kelly Russell (Fountain Valley, CA/Long Beach, CA)  d. Thomas Fitzwater / Daniel Carrillo (San Jose, CA/San Bernardino, CA)  15,8


Men's Doubles 60+ - Single Elimination
Round of 32: Jay Breidenthal / Dan Wetmore (Bonner Springs, KS/Mission, KS)  d. Michael Haar / Dale Cushinberry (Silver Lake, KS/Topeka, KS)  12,[19],5
Loren Ferre / Don Northcraft (Topeka, KS/Auburn, KS)  d. Bill Kelly / Joe Cox (Fargo, ND/Seattle, WA)  17,15
Chico Aguiar / Peter Wong (Hayward, California/Danville, CA)  d. Thomas Quilling / Darryl Ekstrom (Edina, MN/Minneapolis, MN)  6,6
Round of 16: Jack Hulick / Mike Kogan (Rowland Heights, CA/Los Angeles, CA)  d. Chico Aguiar / Peter Wong (Hayward, California/Danville, CA)  7,7
Mike Meltzer / Dick David (New City, NY/Santa Cruz, CA)  d. Loren Ferre / Don Northcraft (Topeka, KS/Auburn, KS)  [19],15,3
Greg Raya / Bruce Handelman (Delray Beach, FL/Henderson, NV)  d. Jay Breidenthal / Dan Wetmore (Bonner Springs, KS/Mission, KS)  8,3
Jay Capell / Alan Sherrill (Belvedere, CA/Watsonville, CA)  d. Tom Bokern / Brad Melchior (St. Louis, MO/St. Charles, MO)  12,7
Terry Nett / David Wells (Bellvue, CO/Fargo, ND)  d. Rodney Fink / Ron Sapp (Pittsburgh, PA/Mukilteo, WA)  6,3
Stan Wolpoff / Lewis Lambert (Boulder, CO/Colorado Springs, CO)  d. Vic Aissa / Rich Polson (San Francisco, CA/Fresno, CA)  [13],16,2
Frank Cikan / Dan Scilley (Bozeman, MT/Red Lodge, MT)  d. Gary Oxendandler / Chuck Gottlieb (Columbia, MO/Chesterfield, MO)  11,10
Peter Anderson / Jim Hartzell (Spring, TX/Clive, IA)  d. John Nett / Greg Taylor (Winona, MN/Woodbury, MN)  [19],15,0
Quarters: Jack Hulick / Mike Kogan (Rowland Heights, CA/Los Angeles, CA)  d. Peter Anderson / Jim Hartzell (Spring, TX/Clive, IA)  10,(11),4
Frank Cikan / Dan Scilley (Bozeman, MT/Red Lodge, MT)  d. Mike Meltzer / Dick David (New City, NY/Santa Cruz, CA)  (7),7,2
Greg Raya / Bruce Handelman (Delray Beach, FL/Henderson, NV)  d. Stan Wolpoff / Lewis Lambert (Boulder, CO/Colorado Springs, CO)  16,(12),10
Jay Capell / Alan Sherrill (Belvedere, CA/Watsonville, CA)  d. Terry Nett / David Wells (Bellvue, CO/Fargo, ND)  18,16
Semis: Jay Capell / Alan Sherrill (Belvedere, CA/Watsonville, CA)  d. Jack Hulick / Mike Kogan (Rowland Heights, CA/Los Angeles, CA)  7,15
Frank Cikan / Dan Scilley (Bozeman, MT/Red Lodge, MT)  d. Greg Raya / Bruce Handelman (Delray Beach, FL/Henderson, NV)  (18),14,2
Final: Jay Capell / Alan Sherrill (Belvedere, CA/Watsonville, CA)  d. Frank Cikan / Dan Scilley (Bozeman, MT/Red Lodge, MT)  13,5


Men's Doubles 65+ - Single Elimination
Round of 16: Paul Schulz / Gary Rohrer (St. Paul, MN/Edina, MN)  d. Chuck Mason / Bill Bauerly (Sun City, AZ/Sergeant Bluff, IA)  3,12
Steven Lee / Bill Flowers (Portland, OR/Portland, OR)  d. Bruce Mock / Bill Nye (Wrightsville Beach, NC/Wilmington, NC)  6,8
Jon Charneskey / John Nottingham (Elgin, IL/Woodland Hills, CA)  d. Max Gaither Jr. / Michael Booth (Topeka, KS/Lenexa, KS)  14,2
Ron Cole / John Bailey (The Woodlands, TX/Overland Park, KS)  d. Jim Milan / Donald Neff (Rocky River, OH/Northfield, OH)  0,1
Pete Willis / Ken Gregor (Chamblee, GA/Atlanta, GA)  d. Jim Smith / Vince San Angelo (Watsonville, CA/Tucson, AZ)  13,7
Noel Olshan / Jim Crews (CA/Riverside, CA)  d. Tony Heiting / John Gruening (Panora, IA/Urbandale, IA)  6,8
Quarters: Noel Olshan / Jim Crews (CA/Riverside, CA)  d. William Huff / Lawrence Grimmer (Albany, NY/Schenectady, NY)  6,14
Pete Willis / Ken Gregor (Chamblee, GA/Atlanta, GA)  d. Robert Frey / Jim Cosentino (Kansas City, MO/Mission, KS)  19,8
Ron Cole / John Bailey (The Woodlands, TX/Overland Park, KS)  d. Paul Schulz / Gary Rohrer (St. Paul, MN/Edina, MN)  16,(9),7
Jon Charneskey / John Nottingham (Elgin, IL/Woodland Hills, CA)  d. Steven Lee / Bill Flowers (Portland, OR/Portland, OR)  11,(10),10
Semis: Noel Olshan / Jim Crews (CA/Riverside, CA)  d. Jon Charneskey / John Nottingham (Elgin, IL/Woodland Hills, CA)  16,11
Pete Willis / Ken Gregor (Chamblee, GA/Atlanta, GA)  d. Ron Cole / John Bailey (The Woodlands, TX/Overland Park, KS)  12,17
Final: Pete Willis / Ken Gregor (Chamblee, GA/Atlanta, GA)  d. Noel Olshan / Jim Crews (CA/Riverside, CA)  15,10


Men's Doubles 70+ - Single Elimination
Quarters: Mike Baggetta / Curt Creed (Huntington Beach, CA/Wichita, KS)  d. Tom Saunders / Derrell Jones (Albuquerque, NM/Washington, IL)  10,6
Alex Jacome / Bob Harris (Sahuarita, AZ/Las Vegas, NV)  d. Robert Cooke / Edward Klodnick (Lakewood, OH/Lakewood, OH)  4,14
Semis: Michael Driscoll / Ed Grossenbacher (Parker, TX/Portland, OR)  d. Alex Jacome / Bob Harris (Sahuarita, AZ/Las Vegas, NV)  3,14
Kevan Del Grande / James Economides (Los Gatos, CA/Albuquerque, NM)  d. Mike Baggetta / Curt Creed (Huntington Beach, CA/Wichita, KS)  17,14
Final: Michael Driscoll / Ed Grossenbacher (Parker, TX/Portland, OR)  d. Kevan Del Grande / James Economides (Los Gatos, CA/Albuquerque, NM)  18,(13),6


Men's Doubles 75+ - Single Elimination
Quarters: Richard Sleeper / Ted Bergstrom (Chicago, IL/St. Paul, MN)  d. Patrick Mc Laughlin / Martin Tessler (Burlington, IA/St. Louis, MO)  6,3
Semis: Bill Strawn / John Cherrington (Leawood, KS/Redmond, WA)  d. Richard Sleeper / Ted Bergstrom (Chicago, IL/St. Paul, MN)  14,7
Joe Lenhardt / Lew Buckingham (San Jose, CA/Greencastle, PA)  d. Dave Thoreson / Ralph Weil (Gold River, CA/Cincinnati, OH)  4,(20),2
Final: Bill Strawn / John Cherrington (Leawood, KS/Redmond, WA)  d. Joe Lenhardt / Lew Buckingham (San Jose, CA/Greencastle, PA)  10,2


Men's Doubles 80+ - Round Robin
3 John Paulette / Leo Kilcoyne (La Mesa, CA/Clearwater, FL)  d. Bob Maletich / Charlie Malone (Johnson City, TN/Prescott, AZ)  11,14


Men's Doubles A - Single Elimination
Quarters: Jorge Guevara / Jose Ortega (Los Angeles, CA/Los Angeles, CA)  d. Steven Bauer / Steven Meyer (Englewood, CO/Fort Collins, CO)  7,5
Ryan Willis / Jesus Moran (St.louis, MO/Des Moines, IA)  d. Tim Cohen / Jerome Willoughby (Arlington Hts, IL/Tinhely Arklow, Co. Wi)  (20),19,5
Semis: Joe Sandoval / Raul Jasso (San Jose, CA/San Jose, CA)  d. Ryan Willis / Jesus Moran (St.louis, MO/Des Moines, IA)  [18],7,2
Greg Tomasyan / David Brainerd (Burbank, CA/San Diego, CA)  d. Jorge Guevara / Jose Ortega (Los Angeles, CA/Los Angeles, CA)  9,17
Final: Greg Tomasyan / David Brainerd (Burbank, CA/San Diego, CA)  d. Joe Sandoval / Raul Jasso (San Jose, CA/San Jose, CA)  18,(15),10


Men's Doubles B - Single Elimination
Quarters: Patrick Clerkin / David Mulryan (Cootehill, NA/Ballinasloe, connaught)  d. Matthew Krueger / Joel Martin (Tucson, AZ/Bellingham, WA)  3,6
Raheem Roberts / Kendrick West (St. Louis, MO/St. Louis, MO)  d. Ryan Sutherland / Ian Sutherland (Mound City, KS/Mound City634, KS)  13,19
Joshua Osburn / David Fleming (Centreville, VA/Alexandria, VA)  d. Team Deleted (Portland, OR/Portland, OR)  8,2
Semis: Donnacha O' Dea / Chris Hurley (New Market, Co. Cork/Co. Cork)  d. Joshua Osburn / David Fleming (Centreville, VA/Alexandria, VA)  10,9
Patrick Clerkin / David Mulryan (Cootehill, NA/Ballinasloe, connaught)  d. Raheem Roberts / Kendrick West (St. Louis, MO/St. Louis, MO)  11,11
Final: Patrick Clerkin / David Mulryan (Cootehill, NA/Ballinasloe, connaught)  d. Donnacha O' Dea / Chris Hurley (New Market, Co. Cork/Co. Cork)  10,(19),9


Men's Doubles Open - Single Elimination
Round of 16: Tyler Hamel / Allan Garner (Kingwood, TX/San Antonio, TX)  d. Nelson Quintero / Richard Lynch (Miami, FL/St Louis, MO)  14,1
Kevin Pettus / Eddie Morales (MO/Springfield, MO)  d. Dean Crispen / Brendan Mc Devitt (San Francisco, CA/Brisbane, CA)  3,7
Tony Krocak / Mike Panko (Milwaukee, WI/Deforest, WI)  d. Matt Steele / Jeff Kastner (Beaverton, Oregon/Portland, OR)  12,16
Tommy Little / Dan Armijo (Overland Park, KS/Albuquerque, NM)  d. Michael Gregan / Charles Shanks (Wicklow, Co. Wicklow/Lurgan)  13,(8),3
William O' Donnell / Andy Nett (Oakland Gardens, NY/Winona, MN)  d. David Fink / Dave Vincent (Pittsburgh, PA/Rough And Ready, CA)  12,8
Quarters: Richard Mc Cann / Tony Healy (Belfast/Mallow, Co. Cork)  d. William O' Donnell / Andy Nett (Oakland Gardens, NY/Winona, MN)  7,9
Jonathan Iglesias / Sean Lenning (Lake Forest, IL/Seattle, WA)  d. Tommy Little / Dan Armijo (Overland Park, KS/Albuquerque, NM)  16,12
Emmett Peixoto / David Chapman (Berkeley, CA/St. Charles, MO)  d. Tony Krocak / Mike Panko (Milwaukee, WI/Deforest, WI)  11,3
Tyler Hamel / Allan Garner (Kingwood, TX/San Antonio, TX)  d. Kevin Pettus / Eddie Morales (MO/Springfield, MO)  7,3
Semis: Tyler Hamel / Allan Garner (Kingwood, TX/San Antonio, TX)  d. Richard Mc Cann / Tony Healy (Belfast/Mallow, Co. Cork)  6,6
Emmett Peixoto / David Chapman (Berkeley, CA/St. Charles, MO)  d. Jonathan Iglesias / Sean Lenning (Lake Forest, IL/Seattle, WA)  15,(12),9
Final: Emmett Peixoto / David Chapman (Berkeley, CA/St. Charles, MO)  d. Tyler Hamel / Allan Garner (Kingwood, TX/San Antonio, TX)  12,14


Men's Singles A - Single Elimination
Round of 32: Mike Mc Mahon (Salina, Kan.)  d. Joe Tierney (San Francisco, Calif.)  WBF - No Show
Round of 16: Jerome Willoughby (Tinhely Arklow, CO. WICKLOW)  d. Mike Mc Mahon (Salina, Kan.)  15,6
Scottie Moler (Burlington, Iowa)  d. Jeff Cardinal (Vacaville, Calif.)  5,0
Raul Jasso (San Jose, Calif.)  d. Adam Loomis (Springfield, Mo.)  8,5
Brendan Fleming (Cork, CO. CORK)  d. Greg Tomasyan (Burbank, Calif.)  2,10
David Brainerd (San Diego, Calif.)  d. Joe Sandoval (San Jose, Calif.)  8,3
Will Lemp (Springfield, Mo.)  d. Steve Sharpe (Portland, Ore.)  12,11
Ismael Meneses (Chino, Calif.)  d. Ryan Willis (St.louis, Mo.)  (9),6,2
Nick Scherzer (Kansas City, Kan.)  d. Luis Estrella (Tucson, Ariz.)  11,11
Quarters: Jerome Willoughby (Tinhely Arklow, CO. WICKLOW)  d. Nick Scherzer (Kansas City, Kan.)  10,16
Ismael Meneses (Chino, Calif.)  d. Scottie Moler (Burlington, Iowa)  10,10
Will Lemp (Springfield, Mo.)  d. Raul Jasso (San Jose, Calif.)  17,7
Brendan Fleming (Cork, CO. CORK)  d. David Brainerd (San Diego, Calif.)  9,[4],6
Semis: Brendan Fleming (Cork, CO. CORK)  d. Jerome Willoughby (Tinhely Arklow, CO. WICKLOW)  16,5
Ismael Meneses (Chino, Calif.)  d. Will Lemp (Springfield, Mo.)  11,12
Final: Brendan Fleming (Cork, CO. CORK)  d. Ismael Meneses (Chino, Calif.)  15,10


Men's Singles B - Single Elimination
Round of 16: Jesus Moran (Des Moines, Iowa)  d. Daniel Cordova (Cd. Juarez, CHIHUAHUA)  18,(8),9
Luis Estrella (Tucson, Ariz.)  d. Kelly Qandil (Overland Park, Kan.)  6,12
Patrick Clerkin (Cootehill, Ireland)  d. Chris Giannamore (Cincinnati, Ohio)  3,4
Scottie Moler (Burlington, Iowa)  d. Scot Symon (Kansas City, Mo.)  3,9
Ian Sutherland (Mound City634, Kan.)  d. Adam Loomis (Springfield, Mo.)  10,15
David Mulryan (Ballinasloe, CONNAUGHT)  d. Joshua Osburn (Centreville, Va.)  19,6
Donnacha O' Dea (New Market, CO. CORK)  d. Tim Cohen (Arlington Hts, Ill.)  16,11
Jonathan Camacho (Staten Island, N.Y.)  d. Eric Matiasek (Park Ridge, Ill.)  20,0
Quarters: Jonathan Camacho (Staten Island, N.Y.)  d. Jesus Moran (Des Moines, Iowa)  20,5
Donnacha O' Dea (New Market, CO. CORK)  d. Luis Estrella (Tucson, Ariz.)  13,6
Patrick Clerkin (Cootehill, Ireland)  d. David Mulryan (Ballinasloe, CONNAUGHT)  (20),6,2
Scottie Moler (Burlington, Iowa)  d. Ian Sutherland (Mound City634, Kan.)  11,5
Semis: Jonathan Camacho (Staten Island, N.Y.)  d. Scottie Moler (Burlington, Iowa)  18,1
Patrick Clerkin (Cootehill, Ireland)  d. Donnacha O' Dea (New Market, CO. CORK)  18,20
Final: Patrick Clerkin (Cootehill, Ireland)  d. Jonathan Camacho (Staten Island, N.Y.)  1,10


Men's Singles C - Single Elimination
Quarters: Kelly Qandil (Overland Park, Kan.)  d. Dan Sterrett (Oak Park, Ill.)  12,7
Charles Dean (Portland, Ore.)  d. Kyle Kloss (Mt. Prospect, Ill.)  3,16
Brant Bidegain (Joplin, Calif.)  d. Steve Matiasek (Park Ridge, Ill.)  7,2
Semis: Brant Bidegain (Joplin, Calif.)  d. Joseph Gallagher (CO. MAYO)  5,8
Kelly Qandil (Overland Park, Kan.)  d. Charles Dean (Portland, Ore.)  [10],12,4
Final: Brant Bidegain (Joplin, Calif.)  d. Kelly Qandil (Overland Park, Kan.)  [18],20,2


Men's Singles Diamond Master (70+) - Single Elimination
Round of 16: Bruce Mock (Wrightsville Beach, N.C.)  d. Bob Harris (Las Vegas, Nev.)  WBF - No Show
Lou Signer (Berkeley, Calif.)  d. Carl Porter (Okemos, Mich.)  20,10
Ray Leidich (Corvallis, Ore.)  d. Robert Cooke (Lakewood, Ohio)  15,9
Quarters: James Economides (Albuquerque, N.M.)  d. Ray Leidich (Corvallis, Ore.)  10,7
Ed Grossenbacher (Portland, Ore.)  d. Lou Signer (Berkeley, Calif.)  4,4
Curt Creed (Wichita, Kan.)  d. Bruce Mock (Wrightsville Beach, N.C.)  7,2
Michael Driscoll (Parker, Texas)  d. Tom Kezlan (Kansas City, Mo.)  10,7
Semis: James Economides (Albuquerque, N.M.)  d. Michael Driscoll (Parker, Texas)  12,8
Ed Grossenbacher (Portland, Ore.)  d. Curt Creed (Wichita, Kan.)  7,9
Final: Ed Grossenbacher (Portland, Ore.)  d. James Economides (Albuquerque, N.M.)  15,14


Men's Singles Diamond Master B (70+) - Single Elimination
Quarters: Terry Comina (Des Plaines, Ill.)  d. Derrell Jones (Washington, Ill.)  4,14
Semis: Terry Comina (Des Plaines, Ill.)  d. Dave Barnett (San Diego, Calif.)  13,8
Mack Roberts (Denver, Colo.)  d. Edward Klodnick (Lakewood, Ohio)  9,13
Final: Terry Comina (Des Plaines, Ill.)  d. Mack Roberts (Denver, Colo.)  8,13


Men's Singles Golden Master (50+) - Single Elimination
Round of 32: Don Reiter (Stillwater, Minn.)  d. Guy Arnesen (Fort Collins, Colo.)  10,inj. def
Round of 16: Don Reiter (Stillwater, Minn.)  d. Dan Acosta (Richmond, Texas)  (15),11,1
Karl Stundins (Dallas, Texas)  d. John Nakasone (St. Paul, Minn.)  15,5
Tim Sterrett (Oak Park, Ill.)  d. Steve Dykes (Powell, Ohio)  10,12
Dave Streibig (St Louis, Mo.)  d. Eli Seaman (Flossmoor, Ill.)  12,11
Lloyd Garcia (Fort Collins, Colo.)  d. Randie Moler (Burlington, Iowa)  11,5
Ronald Strausbaugh (San Jose, Calif.)  d. Steven Meyer (Fort Collins, Colo.)  19,14
Peter Bidegain (Jamul, Calif.)  d. Lou Barberini (San Francisco, Calif.)  (20),16,1
Jeffrey Wesson (Wauwatosa, Wis.)  d. Ronald Koscielak (Calistoga, Calif.)  9,16
Quarters: Don Reiter (Stillwater, Minn.)  d. Jeffrey Wesson (Wauwatosa, Wis.)  20,4
Peter Bidegain (Jamul, Calif.)  d. Karl Stundins (Dallas, Texas)  11,7
Tim Sterrett (Oak Park, Ill.)  d. Ronald Strausbaugh (San Jose, Calif.)  13,11
Dave Streibig (St Louis, Mo.)  d. Lloyd Garcia (Fort Collins, Colo.)  11,[14],3
Semis: Dave Streibig (St Louis, Mo.)  d. Don Reiter (Stillwater, Minn.)  7,11
Tim Sterrett (Oak Park, Ill.)  d. Peter Bidegain (Jamul, Calif.)  6,11
Final: Tim Sterrett (Oak Park, Ill.)  d. Dave Streibig (St Louis, Mo.)  (15),17,7


Men's Singles Golden Master B (50+) - Single Elimination
Quarters: John Egbert (Houston, Texas)  d. Jim London (St. Louis, Mo.)  2,3
Kurt Hebel (Aurora, Ohio)  d. Joel Martin (Bellingham, Wash.)  1,2
Ricardo Montoya (Jacksonville, Fla.)  d. David Fleming (Alexandria, Va.)  17,7
Chris Hurley (CO. CORK)  d. Doyle Arnett (Tucson, Ariz.)  WBF - Injury
Semis: Chris Hurley (CO. CORK)  d. John Egbert (Houston, Texas)  18,17
Kurt Hebel (Aurora, Ohio)  d. Ricardo Montoya (Jacksonville, Fla.)  8,12
Final: Kurt Hebel (Aurora, Ohio)  d. Chris Hurley (CO. CORK)  15,6


Men's Singles Master (40+) - Single Elimination
Round of 16: Jeff Wall (Dallas, Texas)  d. Steve Sharpe (Portland, Ore.)  16,(14),10
Quarters: Ducksy Walsh (Bennetts Bridge, CO. KILKENNY)  d. Jeff Wall (Dallas, Texas)  1,1
John Ayers (Charles City, Iowa)  d. John Stoffel (North Mankato, Minn.)  20,9
Jay Miller (Washington, DC)  d. Paul Pfannenstiel (Overland Park, Ks, KANSAS)  [11],19,2
Michael Wells (Good Thunder, Minn.)  d. Tom Disidore (Roeland Park, Kan.)  11,9
Semis: Ducksy Walsh (Bennetts Bridge, CO. KILKENNY)  d. Michael Wells (Good Thunder, Minn.)  2,4
John Ayers (Charles City, Iowa)  d. Jay Miller (Washington, DC)  18,14
Final: Ducksy Walsh (Bennetts Bridge, CO. KILKENNY)  d. John Ayers (Charles City, Iowa)  10,5


Men's Singles Masters B (40+) - Single Elimination
Quarters: Jim Wohl (Columbia, Mo.)  d. Jim London (St. Louis, Mo.)  3,6
Joey Rivas (St. Louis, Mo.)  d. Jerry Joiner (Austin, Texas)  4,9
Semis: James Silla (San Francisco, Calif.)  d. Joey Rivas (St. Louis, Mo.)  8,16
Jim Wohl (Columbia, Mo.)  d. Leo Havener, Jr. (Elk Grove, Calif.)  10,[13],5
Final: Jim Wohl (Columbia, Mo.)  d. James Silla (San Francisco, Calif.)  [18],6,3

Men's Singles Platinum (80+) - Single Elimination
Quarters: Walt Middlecamp (Polo, Mo.)  d. John Paulette (La Mesa, Calif.)  7,(16),0
Semis: Charlie Malone (Prescott, Ariz.)  d. Walt Middlecamp (Polo, Mo.)  17,16
Leo Kilcoyne (Clearwater, Fla.)  d. Bob Maletich (Johnson City, Tenn.)  0,9
Final: Leo Kilcoyne (Clearwater, Fla.)  d. Charlie Malone (Prescott, Ariz.)  2,6


Men's Singles Seniors (35+) - Single Elimination
Quarters: Joel Rush (Overland Park, Kan.)  d. Jeff Cardinal (Vacaville, Calif.)  11),7,6
Chris Giannamore (Cincinnati, Ohio)  d. Robert Gaither (Raytown, Mo.)  2,20,10
Semis: Egin Jensen (Dublin, Ireland)  d. Chris Giannamore (Cincinnati, Ohio)  6,2
Fergal Coughlan (Ennis, CO. CLARE)  d. Joel Rush (Overland Park, Kan.)  3,13
Final: Egin Jensen (Dublin, Ireland)  d. Fergal Coughlan (Ennis, CO. CLARE)  7,16


Men's Singles Super Master (60+) - Single Elimination
Round of 32: Greg Taylor (Woodbury, Minn.)  d. Joseph Driscoll (Monterey, Calif.)  (8),20,3
Charles Smrha (Topeka, Kan.)  d. Bill Ingram (Woodbury, Minn.)  18,14
Paul Schilling (Bangor, Wis.)  d. Bob Wallace (Sacramento, Calif.)  WBF - No Show
Round of 16: Greg Raya (Delray Beach, Fla.)  d. Paul Schilling (Bangor, Wis.)  7,2
Ernie Virgili (Kenosha, Wis.)  d. Charles Smrha (Topeka, Kan.)  13,6
Pierre Morin (St. Augustin, QC)  d. Greg Taylor (Woodbury, Minn.)  5,1
John Nett (Winona, Minn.)  d. Frank Cikan (Bozeman, Mont.)  10,11
Joe Cox (Seattle, Wash.)  d. James Mazuca (San Antonio, Texas)  4,14
Dan Scilley (Red Lodge, Mont.)  d. David Wells (Fargo, N.D.)  4,2
Chico Aguiar (Hayward, CALIFORNIA)  d. Bobby Chavez (El Paso, Texas)  6,4
Steve Housman (Encino, Calif.)  d. Gilles Laflamme (Quebec, QC)  2,12
Quarters: Greg Raya (Delray Beach, Fla.)  d. Steve Housman (Encino, Calif.)  6,6
Ernie Virgili (Kenosha, Wis.)  d. Chico Aguiar (Hayward, CALIFORNIA)  7,3
Dan Scilley (Red Lodge, Mont.)  d. Pierre Morin (St. Augustin, QC)  3,(18),3
John Nett (Winona, Minn.)  d. Joe Cox (Seattle, Wash.)  18,11
Semis: Greg Raya (Delray Beach, Fla.)  d. John Nett (Winona, Minn.)  8,19
Ernie Virgili (Kenosha, Wis.)  d. Dan Scilley (Red Lodge, Mont.)  18,19
Final: Greg Raya (Delray Beach, Fla.)  d. Ernie Virgili (Kenosha, Wis.)  (14),7,10


Men's Singles Super Master B (60+) - Single Elimination
Round of 16: Jay Maxwell (Portland, Ore.)  d. Alex Dierkhising (Calistoga, Calif.)  3,3
Michael Haar (Silver Lake, Kan.)  d. William Daniel (Santa Ana, Calif.)  3,9
Peter Wong (Danville, Calif.)  d. Pat Campbell (Shawnee, Kan.)  4,1
Bill Trimble (Elmwood Park, Ill.)  d. Peter Mulryan (Ballinasloe, CONNAUGHT)  15,5
Mike Steele (Forest Grove, Ore.)  d. Bill Kelly (Fargo, N.D.)  20,17
Terry Comina (Des Plaines, Ill.)  d. Darryl Ekstrom (Minneapolis, Minn.)  12,13
Quarters: Joseph Driscoll (Monterey, Calif.)  d. Terry Comina (Des Plaines, Ill.)  7,11
David Coulie (Albuquerque, N.M.)  d. Mike Steele (Forest Grove, Ore.)  7,4
Bill Trimble (Elmwood Park, Ill.)  d. Jay Maxwell (Portland, Ore.)  9,11
Michael Haar (Silver Lake, Kan.)  d. Peter Wong (Danville, Calif.)  12,[13],9
Semis: Joseph Driscoll (Monterey, Calif.)  d. Michael Haar (Silver Lake, Kan.)  13,17
David Coulie (Albuquerque, N.M.)  d. Bill Trimble (Elmwood Park, Ill.)  11,6
Final: David Coulie (Albuquerque, N.M.)  d. Joseph Driscoll (Monterey, Calif.)  (19),15,7


Men's Singles Veteran Diamond (75+) - Single Elimination
Round of 16: Ted Bergstrom (St. Paul, Minn.)  d. Ken Forman (Morgan, Calif.)  5,7
Quarters: Bill Strawn (Leawood, Kan.)  d. Ted Bergstrom (St. Paul, Minn.)  2,17
Kevan Del Grande (Los Gatos, Calif.)  d. Wally Turpin (Webster Groves, Mo.)  6,4
Dave Thoreson (Gold River, Calif.)  d. Alan Spencer (Albany, N.Y.)  [17],4,3
Richard Sleeper (Chicago, Ill.)  d. Ralph Weil (Cincinnati, Ohio)  10,11
Semis: Bill Strawn (Leawood, Kan.)  d. Richard Sleeper (Chicago, Ill.)  7,15
Kevan Del Grande (Los Gatos, Calif.)  d. Dave Thoreson (Gold River, Calif.)  4,1
Final: Kevan Del Grande (Los Gatos, Calif.)  d. Bill Strawn (Leawood, Kan.)  12,2


Men's Singles Veteran Golden (55+) - Single Elimination
Round of 32: Jerry Travens (Thousand Oaks, Calif.)  d. Mike Conn (Tecumseh, Kan.)  12,6
Greg Coia (Kansas City, Kan.)  d. Paul Gallagher (CO. MAYO)  12,5
Round of 16: Chuck Reeve (Houston, Texas)  d. Greg Coia (Kansas City, Kan.)  11,9
Dan Price (Gillette, Wyo.)  d. Robert Mc Mahon (Belfast, Ireland)  9,9
Timothy Murray (Miami, FLORIDA)  d. Jerry Travens (Thousand Oaks, Calif.)  18,5
Edward Campbell (Auburn, Calif.)  d. Buddy Hahs (Overland Park, Kan.)  9,1
Mike Gardner (Overland Park, Kan.)  d. Bill Ingram (Woodbury, Minn.)  7,3
Lee Ratner (St. Louis, Mo.)  d. Steven Bauer (Englewood, Colo.)  18,9
Ivan Elliott (Fort Erie, ON)  d. Steve Birrell (Bozeman, Mont.)  7,17
Walt Kastner (Tillamook, Ore.)  d. Tom Higgins (Olathe, Kan.)  13,4
Quarters: Chuck Reeve (Houston, Texas)  d. Walt Kastner (Tillamook, Ore.)  3,16
Dan Price (Gillette, Wyo.)  d. Ivan Elliott (Fort Erie, ON)  8,3
Timothy Murray (Miami, FLORIDA)  d. Lee Ratner (St. Louis, Mo.)  11,[19],7
Mike Gardner (Overland Park, Kan.)  d. Edward Campbell (Auburn, Calif.)  9,[13],2
Semis: Chuck Reeve (Houston, Texas)  d. Mike Gardner (Overland Park, Kan.)  13,13
Dan Price (Gillette, Wyo.)  d. Timothy Murray (Miami, FLORIDA)  [7],4,3
Final: Chuck Reeve (Houston, Texas)  d. Dan Price (Gillette, Wyo.)  12,11


Men's Singles Veteran Masters (45+) - Single Elimination
Round of 16: Bernard O' Sullivan (Riverside, Ill.)  d. Dan Price (Gillette, Wyo.)  20,(15),3
Quarters: Steve Christoff (St. Paul, Minn.)  d. Bernard O' Sullivan (Riverside, Ill.)  11,11
Marc Penick (Poway, Calif.)  d. Joe Tierney (San Francisco, Calif.)  WBF - No Show
Tom Mc Grath (San Francisco, Calif.)  d. Jeff Gauch (Ballwin, Mo.)  5,5
Gerard Coughlan (Ennis, CO. CLARE)  d. Luis Cordova Sr (Cd. Juarez, CHIHUAHUA.)  4,17
Semis: Steve Christoff (St. Paul, Minn.)  d. Gerard Coughlan (Ennis, CO. CLARE)  12,7
Marc Penick (Poway, Calif.)  d. Tom Mc Grath (San Francisco, Calif.)  16,17
Final: Steve Christoff (St. Paul, Minn.)  d. Marc Penick (Poway, Calif.)  8,10


Men's Singles Veteran Platinum (85+) - Round Robin
1 Joe Joiner (Austin, Texas)  d. Bruce Taylor (Valley Center, Calif.)  6,10
2 Bruce Taylor (Valley Center, Calif.)  d. Ben Glenner (Thousand Palms, Calif.)  3,4
3 Joe Joiner (Austin, Texas)  d. Ben Glenner (Thousand Palms, Calif.)  WBF - Injury


Men's Singles Veteran Super (65+) - Single Elimination
Round of 32: Jim Crews (Riverside, Calif.)  d. Ken Moeller (Lafayette, Calif.)  2,5
William Huff (Albany, N.Y.)  d. William Daniel (Santa Ana, Calif.)  4,6
Steven Lee (Portland, Ore.)  d. Donald Neff (Northfield, Ohio)  2,4
John Nottingham (Woodland Hills, Calif.)  d. Don Krocak (Mankato, Minn.)  11,12
Alvin Edwards (San Diego, Calif.)  d. Vic Dyck (Topeka, Kan.)  9,7
Ron Sapp (Mukilteo, Wash.)  d. Ted Folkert (Los Angeles, Calif.)  6,5
Jim Milan (Rocky River, Ohio)  d. Bill Nye (Wilmington, N.C.)  WBF - Injury
Bill Bauerly (Sergeant Bluff, Iowa)  d. Ron Anderson (Austin, Texas)  2,3
Round of 16: Dennis Moser (Atherton, Calif.)  d. Bill Bauerly (Sergeant Bluff, Iowa)  10,10
Harry Scott (Dallas, Texas)  d. Jim Milan (Rocky River, Ohio)  2,2
Lawrence Grimmer (Schenectady, N.Y.)  d. Ron Sapp (Mukilteo, Wash.)  13,8
Norm Young (Lansing, Mich.)  d. Alvin Edwards (San Diego, Calif.)  19,10
James Ward (St. Louis, Mo.)  d. John Nottingham (Woodland Hills, Calif.)  19,18
Bill Flowers (Portland, Ore.)  d. Steven Lee (Portland, Ore.)  13,17
William Huff (Albany, N.Y.)  d. Jon Charneskey (Elgin, Ill.)  13,20
Jim Cosentino (Mission, Kan.)  d. Jim Crews (Riverside, Calif.)  14,9
Quarters: Dennis Moser (Atherton, Calif.)  d. Jim Cosentino (Mission, Kan.)  5,14
Harry Scott (Dallas, Texas)  d. William Huff (Albany, N.Y.)  15,5
Lawrence Grimmer (Schenectady, N.Y.)  d. Bill Flowers (Portland, Ore.)  19,15
James Ward (St. Louis, Mo.)  d. Norm Young (Lansing, Mich.)  12,[16],1
Semis: Dennis Moser (Atherton, Calif.)  d. James Ward (St. Louis, Mo.)  11,[14],7
Harry Scott (Dallas, Texas)  d. Lawrence Grimmer (Schenectady, N.Y.)  (15),17,6
Final: Harry Scott (Dallas, Texas)  d. Dennis Moser (Atherton, Calif.)  (15),2,1


Round Robin Women's Veteran Singles - Round Robin
1 Lea Ann Martin (Bellingham, Wash.)  d. Kay Sleeper (Chicago, Ill.)  3,4
Randall Platt (Gig Harbor, Wash.)  d. Maureen Bike (Tucson, Ariz.)  15,17
2 Lea Ann Martin (Bellingham, Wash.)  d. Maureen Bike (Tucson, Ariz.)  10,8
Randall Platt (Gig Harbor, Wash.)  d. Kay Sleeper (Chicago, Ill.)  1,5
3 Maureen Bike (Tucson, Ariz.)  d. Kay Sleeper (Chicago, Ill.)  7,15
Lea Ann Martin (Bellingham, Wash.)  d. Randall Platt (Gig Harbor, Wash.)  6,7


Women's Doubles Open - Round Robin
1 Tracy Davis / Samantha England (Brooklyn, NY/Rochester, NY)  d. Allison Roberts / Lea Ann Martin (Tucson, AZ/Bellingham, WA)  17,15
H. Anna Christoff / Courtney Peixoto (St.paul, MN/Watsonville, CA)  d. Lisa Fraser - Gilmore / Jennifer Hinman (Winnipeg, MB/The Dalles, OR)  19,(15),6
2 H. Anna Christoff / Courtney Peixoto (St.paul, MN/Watsonville, CA)  d. Allison Roberts / Lea Ann Martin (Tucson, AZ/Bellingham, WA)  12,20
Lisa Fraser - Gilmore / Jennifer Hinman (Winnipeg, MB/The Dalles, OR)  d. Tracy Davis / Samantha England (Brooklyn, NY/Rochester, NY)  (18),8,9
3 H. Anna Christoff / Courtney Peixoto (St.paul, MN/Watsonville, CA)  d. Tracy Davis / Samantha England (Brooklyn, NY/Rochester, NY)  13,10
Lisa Fraser - Gilmore / Jennifer Hinman (Winnipeg, MB/The Dalles, OR)  d. Allison Roberts / Lea Ann Martin (Tucson, AZ/Bellingham, WA)  10,7


Women's Singles B - Single Elimination
Round of 16: Ashley Moler (Burlington, Iowa)  d. Madeline Gauch (Ballwin, Mo.)  2,0
Aishling Keeffe (Mallow, CO. CORK)  d. Brittyn Bidegain (Jamul, Calif.)  1,0
Meredith Little (Overland Park, Kan.)  d. Jessica Long (Springfield, Mo.)  11,7
Emily Mc Mahill (Springfield, Mo.)  d. Terry Mehilos (Addison, Ill.)  8,9
Quarters: Pauline Gallagher (CO. MAYO)  d. Emily Mc Mahill (Springfield, Mo.)  2,4
Katie Mackoul (Springfield, Mo.)  d. Meredith Little (Overland Park, Kan.)  10,14
Aishling Keeffe (Mallow, CO. CORK)  d. Kristen Steele (Beaverton, Ore.)  (13),17,10
Angie Miller (Springfield, Mo.)  d. Ashley Moler (Burlington, Iowa)  16,9
Semis: Pauline Gallagher (CO. MAYO)  d. Angie Miller (Springfield, Mo.)  14,10
Aishling Keeffe (Mallow, CO. CORK)  d. Katie Mackoul (Springfield, Mo.)  14,(7),3
Final: Pauline Gallagher (CO. MAYO)  d. Aishling Keeffe (Mallow, CO. CORK)  7,15

mehilos_-_fraser-gilmore
Women's Singles Open - Single Elimination
Round of 16: Samantha England (Rochester, N.Y.)  d. Kristen Steele (Beaverton, Ore.)  17,10
Tracy Davis (Brooklyn, N.Y.)  d. Jean Kasamoto (Portland, Ore.)  6,18
Allison Roberts (Tucson, Ariz.)  d. Jennifer Hinman (The Dalles, Ore.)  6,6
Quarters: Lisa Fraser - Gilmore (Winnipeg, MB)  d. Allison Roberts (Tucson, Ariz.)  14,13
H. Anna Christoff (St.paul, Minn.)  d. Tracy Davis (Brooklyn, N.Y.)  19,8
Jennifer Schmitt (New Braunfels, Texas)  d. Samantha England (Rochester, N.Y.)  12,4
Megan Mehilos (Lombard, Ill.)  d. Courtney Peixoto (Watsonville, Calif.)  18,18
Semis: Megan Mehilos (Lombard, Ill.)  d. Lisa Fraser - Gilmore (Winnipeg, MB)  (9),20,3
H. Anna Christoff (St.paul, Minn.)  d. Jennifer Schmitt (New Braunfels, Texas)  10,8
Final: Megan Mehilos (Lombard, Ill.)  d. H. Anna Christoff (St.paul, Minn.)  7,14

 
< Prev   Next >

Purchase Handballs

21handballsweb

CLICK HERE to purchase handballs!

USHA 21 Handballs are the Official Handballs of the United States Handball Association's National Tournaments and Sanctioned Events.  

Handball Magazine Online

2015mayRead the Handball Magazine Online (Members Only) 

New Handball Gear

The NEW Performance Polo: An embroidered Handball Logo and charcoal color-blocking on the sleeves and sides gives the Handball Performance Polo a sleek look along with an understated texture, snag-resistant, moisture-wicking material. newshirt

ORDER ONLINE HERE or order by phone at  520-795-0434.

Poll

I Love All Forms of Handball, but My Favorite is...
 

Upcoming Handball Events

CLICK HERE for upcoming handball tournaments listed on R2Sports.com!

USHA Distributor

Get the Best Prices on Balls and Gloves.
Become a USHA distributor.

Syndicate